?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
First time ordering out ♥ 
15th-Jun-2008 09:28 pm
Mao eye
Oh my Gods hahaha! Today I found myself in some sort of dilemma... Thing was... Some strange fancy caught me. It was evening, I was kind of hungry, not too much though... my eyes roamed around in my room, and suddenly I saw the flyers for ordering out that I'd gathered a while back.

Trying to Decide...
I've never ordered out in my life... the only reason for me gathering them was because one day I might want to... So I took them down and flipped through them. Noticed that yeah, I'd actually love to order out, since I had money enough... instead of going to the movies with a friend. And ack, there it started. I quickly settled with Asian, and very, very quickly decided I'd either want duck (... x3 omgs I just noticed NOW that... urupon... erm... anyway ^ ^"), which usually is very tasty... to me, anyway. Or I'd take Mao's sort of favourite food. ... Squid. Erm. Fried. Er, yeah. So... either yums... or Mao yums.

=__=" He's even taken into consideration when I order food? Gosh.


Well. I actually had a really hard time then... and none of my friends who were online at that time could help me right then xDDD Duck? Or Squid? And WHICH of the 10 choices? @__@" Cantonese duck? Sweet sour duck? Chili duck with coconut milk? Duck in sate sauce? Duck in Hoisinsauce? (I don't even know those sauces XD) ... Or if it was about the squid... Bamboo and coconut? Peppers? China curry? ... ... ??? My head was smooooking. I was about to give in to the fact that Mao probably will have me starved XDD

But then I finally settled with a meal... which was the Mao one x3...

Decided!
And I dialed... and GOSH that guy was so cu~~~te haahah! He had problems understanding me, hehe, I had to spell both my number and address several times... *laughs* Such a lovable accent as well hehe~ He had problems with such an easy name as 'Hans' already xD Awww....

Seriously though, I really worried my food would arrive at all... because the number I'd given, I wasn't so sure he'd noted them down correctly after all, lol!

And I got more and more hungry the longer it took x-X ... and finally wheee, about 20 minutes later, the doorbell rang. Rosy woke up, woops xD but nnn... only lightly (she tends to sleepwalk lol!)

The guy actually rang the wrong doorbell when he was out in the hall aww! I think he might have woken the neighbour. He went like "onnnsssooooiii... ^ ^"" Wah ♥
Anyway I got my food, thanked him... noticed only later that actually the minimum you have to pay for ordering out is 9,50€, but I only paid 9 xDDDDD *sweet cheers*

And it smelled so good... x3... And the first bites... nnnnn... It looked like this:



And I put it into a bowl ~ Mmmm such crunchy vegggg x3



The Squid...
Sooo~~~ the squid. Not that he was troubling but... *cough* Somehow erm. I don't know but... Well I was talking to varjot_virva at that time and.. yeah... I suddenly realized that while I had a piece of squid in my mouth ... white and... nn chewy and... while I sucked at it erm... yeah that erm... there was this light connotation of マオ and ... erm... well no... erm. I so totally didn't suddenly start thinking of him while err...su...cking no? ガーン

Erm. Well. I... started loving squid x333 It's erm. The taste, you know... the... unique taste... x3 ... グー *punched* *rubs nose* nnnyarh!! Wai that nozebureed naaaooooo T^T

Erm. Anyway xD I ate ... and in the end had one single squiddy left x3



Hee~ Believe me, I enjoyed that one xD


I had ordered dessert too... uuuiiii... Opened the box and ohhhhhhnnnn~ ~ ~ So muchhhhh *____*



Pineapples with honey, almonds and coconut... And believe me, I didn't do it on purpose XD I took a bite before I realized I wanted to take a picture, so I put it back x33 [Just like Mao xD... Nn... well as long as I don't unconsciously put on my socks the same way like he does... I guess there's still some sanity left XD]

I actually poured more honey on top x3 Maybe ... you won't believe me but... only ever when I'd finished them...



... I noticed that it was indeed honey... and... a lot of honey... dripping down from them while I... ate them and... if I had eaten them with my fingers it would have been... running down them... and... dripping... down onto...


GAARRRGHHHHHHH!!!!!
叫び


蜜指〜どうもx_X”

Yeah, well. That was another あは〜んish day . . .
If I now find out he ate squid today............ (._.;)
コメント 
15th-Jun-2008 09:41 pm (UTC)
This post made me want Chinese food ^^ I cant believe you have never ordered out; Im shocked.
15th-Jun-2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Hahaha XDD Well it's not tha~~t common over here... Usually I just cook for myself ne XD It's ten times cheaper and just as good, hehehe~
15th-Jun-2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Really? Take out is not common there? I didnt know that...Here, theres take-out everywhere (America is a lazy country; so sad)....
16th-Jun-2008 05:42 am (UTC)
Heheh... not that there aren't many take out services here as well... I just don't know about that it's very common to get something that way. Unless it's young, alone living male... persons xDD
15th-Jun-2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
Ah, so it was a real good idea to buy that pot of honey for you, babe. ^-^
15th-Jun-2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
*dies*

TOO MUCH HONEY IN MY LIFE X_________________x""""""""

T^T Man what did you do to me what did you do to me what did you what HAVE YOU DONE

*fails* =-=


15th-Jun-2008 10:10 pm (UTC)
It's my fault? O.O
16th-Jun-2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Mmmmmmno XD
16th-Jun-2008 07:29 am (UTC)
^______^ <3
16th-Jun-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
<33
15th-Jun-2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
LOL! I love how you can make such a long post just about ordering your dinner!
I was like that the first time I ordered out...although I didn't relate everything to jrock and smex ^_~ Although maybe that makes it much more enjoyable? Ooo...and you had honey, huh? *wiggles eyebrows*
16th-Jun-2008 07:10 am (UTC)
Hahahah! I noticed after erm, about half of it, that I hadn't even gotten to the part of actually eating xDDDD

Erm... I don't really do it consciously xD ... just... It happens ^ ^"

... And yeah... the erm. Honey ^ ^;;
16th-Jun-2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Awww...I think it's great! I would never be able to do a post like that >.<;

I'm beginning to wonder if there are subliminal messages within jrock...cds, dvds, magazines, etc...in order to control our minds and make us do these things O____o

^_~
17th-Jun-2008 07:22 am (UTC)
Hahaha oh well xD

Subliminal? *blinks rapidly* Erm. Erm. Well maybe but... it's not really... that important because seriously... those 'messages' aren't that subliminal ne? ^ ^" I mean... ohh... fanservice? hmmmm...
17th-Jun-2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
But that doesn't make such a fun conspiracy theory! Pfft. Now you've ruined it *sulks*

^_~
18th-Jun-2008 05:04 am (UTC)
L O L!!!
Gawsh, I'm very sorry dear XD I just hmm... wanted to be honest with you xP
And... well maybe they enhance it... subliminally? ^ ^"
21st-Jun-2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
Subliminally enhanced fanservice, huh? Hmmm...

:P
21st-Jun-2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Ahahhhah yes x333... *points at your icon*... yes x3
21st-Jun-2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah...the rhythm of his hips sends a message to the fans: buy all of our merchandise
22nd-Jun-2008 12:02 am (UTC)
*adds

... and you'll get more of those incredibly sexy hips... and more... and more... and more... and...
16th-Jun-2008 06:45 am (UTC)
HAHA! i actually read the whole thing and it super made me hungry XDD

the food looked soo much tastier in a bowl... and the deserted... looked.. heavenly *V*

i'm glad you went for squid hehe its funny how you think of mao in food too XDD
16th-Jun-2008 07:24 am (UTC)
Hahahah it did? Doesn't really surprise me XDDDD

And I thought the same thing. So taaasty in da bowlz x3

He's everywhere xD
16th-Jun-2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
It is not - by any chance - possible to order exactly the same and have them bring it to Berlin for me? XD

*___________* it looks so yummy.
I understand your ... enthusiasm about it, really ;)

And. And ... and. The pineapples with honey, almonds and coconut. ... ... Me. Wants. Some. Right. NOW!!! hmmmmmmmmm it looks so good *g*

and yeah, honey dripping down ... even with that honey still inside the box, one could do ... nice things *hehe*

(your moooooooooooooood icon *squeals* yeah, I seriously love your mood icons XD <333)
16th-Jun-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
Hahahahh! Well xD Maybe they're in Berlin too? *checks* hmm no XD
But those pineapples, they're usual in a sushiya ne ^ ^

What are you thinking about that honey in MY box xP

(hahaha yeah you DO love them, eh? ^ ^" I should change a couple of them though... some day when I have time *guffaw*)
18th-Jun-2008 07:35 am (UTC)
First: it looks tasty!!!! I'd love to try this squid thing (maybe without choking on it though:P)more than this sweet whatever (not fun of sweets, unless you count sweet japanese guys, hehe:)).

Took the bite before you noticed, huh?:PPP

The only thing I ever order is pizza, maybe I should change it^_____^
18th-Jun-2008 08:54 am (UTC)
Hahahah ... well I didn't...choke just... x33...
Anyway

It's fried pineapple. *____*

And actually I only ever noticed after I too the bite xD It was too alluring to not bite x3... nnn... and then I was like "OH damn... oh well ... eheheheh x33"

LOL! Yeah maybe you should x3
Roaded on Nov 19th 2017, 10:29 am GMT.