?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
Yellow Sticky Notes [Short Film] 
23rd-Jul-2008 09:33 pm
aoi thinking
Woah... I came across this short film on youtube and started watching... it fascinated me right away. I paused the images here and there to read what it actually says on the notes - it is going to "run slower" later though. Before it speeds up again.

I really really fascinated me.

Yellow Sticky Notes
by Jeff Chiba Stearns by the way, he's half-Japanese ^ ^"

コメント 
23rd-Jul-2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
Omg, too ironic because I was using yellow sticky notes today to organize all my Japan maps and stuff for my trip--lol!!! By the way, I didnt forget about the Vistlip stuff for when I see them play ^^ I havent seen any merchandise anywhere yet.

Edited at 2008-07-23 08:04 pm (UTC)
23rd-Jul-2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Hahahah! That is rather ironic... luckily in a good way XP
Excited about your trip yet? I'd be o.o
=DDD Tha~nk you so much for that. I hope they'll sell something... and if not, well then that's okay too xP have to live with it lol. (and tell me about their stage presence... I'm kinda dying to know if Tomo has a radiance... and how they appear.
Argh. I really need to see them xD
25th-Jul-2008 06:44 am (UTC) - Mouth open wide!
Boaaaahhh
Fascinating!!
What a talent ... having a couple of years written on that sticky notes, that's more than impressive.

Was so glad to read something funny inbetween, too ... (like "have to end this before I get the carpal tunnel syndrome" ... coz I have this damned carpal tunnel syndrome since the last move, hahaha

Jeff Chiba Stearns for OSCAR's!!!!!!
25th-Jul-2008 10:57 am (UTC) - Re: Mouth open wide!
Yeah it's great, ne. I was really fascinated by it.

You do have it? O.O"

I think he even won a price on youtube for the vid ... I don't remember.
Roaded on Aug 19th 2017, 1:42 am GMT.