?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] The Defect Personality Test ... oh lol 
6th-Aug-2008 08:48 pm
mao distorted

Your result for The Personality Defect Test...

Emo Kid

You are 14% Rational, 43% Extroverted, 14% Brutal, and 43% Arrogant.

You are the Emo Kid, best described as a quiet pussy! You tend to be an intuitive rather than a logical thinker, meaning you rely more on your feelings than your thoughts. Not only that, but you are introverted, gentle, and rather humble. You embody all the traits of the perfect emo kid. You are a push-over, an emotional thinker, gentle to the extent of absurdity, and so humble that it even makes Jesus puke. (And Jesus almost never pukes, being immortal and not requiring an act of puke to dispell toxins from his corporeal manifestation.) If you write poetry, you no doubt write angsty, syrupy lines about depression, sadness, and other such redundant states of emo-being that go something like this:


life is a spike / upon which i have impaled mysefl / fuck you dad


So, your personality is defective because you are too gentle, rather underconfident in yourself, decidely lacking in any rational thought, and also a bit too inhibited. Plus, your poetry really upsets your father.


I probably made you cry, didn't I? Fucking Emo Kid.


To put it less negatively:

1. You are more INTUITIVE than rational.

2. You are more INTROVERTED than extroverted.

3. You are more GENTLE than brutal.

4. You are more HUMBLE than arrogant.


Compatibility:


Your exact opposite is the Smartass.


Other personalities you would probably get along with are the Hippie, the Televangelist, and the Starving Artist.


*


*


If you scored near fifty percent for a certain trait (42%-58%), you could very well go either way. For example, someone with 42% Extroversion is slightly leaning towards being an introvert, but is close enough to being an extrovert to be classified that way as well. Below is a list of the other personality types so that you can determine which other possible categories you may fill if you scored near fifty percent for certain traits.


The other personality types:

The Emo Kid: Intuitive, Introverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Starving Artist: Intuitive, Introverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Bitch-Slap: Intuitive, Introverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Brute: Intuitive, Introverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Hippie: Intuitive, Extroverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Televangelist: Intuitive, Extroverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Schoolyard Bully: Intuitive, Extroverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Class Clown: Intuitive, Extroverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Robot: Rational, Introverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Haughty Intellectual: Rational, Introverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Spiteful Loner: Rational, Introverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Sociopath: Rational, Introverted, Brutal, Arrogant.

The Hand-Raiser: Rational, Extroverted, Gentle, Humble.

The Braggart: Rational, Extroverted, Gentle, Arrogant.

The Capitalist Pig: Rational, Extroverted, Brutal, Humble.

The Smartass: Rational, Extroverted, Brutal, Arrogant.


Be sure to take my Sublime Philosophical Crap Test if you are interested in taking a slightly more intellectual test that has just as many insane ramblings as this one does!


About Saint_Gasoline



I am a self-proclaimed pseudo-intellectual who loves dashes. I enjoy science, philosophy, and fart jokes and water balloons, not necessarily in that order. I spend 95% of my time online, and the other 5% of my time in the bathroom, longing to get back on the computer. If, God forbid, you somehow find me amusing instead of crass and annoying, be sure to check out my blog and my webcomic at SaintGasoline.com.

Take The Personality Defect Test at HelloQuizzy

コメント 
6th-Aug-2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
Under the cut... Emo under the cut. LÖL. Yay, my humor gave up on me and took the next fly to Denmark after this...

Suba is a Televangelist. What's that? Something sexy and awesome? : D
6th-Aug-2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Hhaha... Sure emo's are 'under the cut' >_>

Televangelist? Errr... Never heard of that before XD But I'm sure it's sexy and awesome lol xD


You are 0% Rational, 100% Extroverted, 0% Brutal, and 100% Arrogant.

Hehehehehe... Oh yeah...
6th-Aug-2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
am I thaaaat arrogant?

(looks at the mirror) hmm.. I look hot when I look arrogant. But i look all time hot.

I look hot when I'm shy. So what am I.

Hey, that rhymes. I'm so genius. Rrrrr
6th-Aug-2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
Hnnhnnhnn ~

Just try to not pounce at yourself in the mirror... You could get cut. AND you'd have to buy a new mirror XD
6th-Aug-2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
you get cut, you emo. not me. <3

Löl.
6th-Aug-2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
Oh no, the difference is, me emo cuts myself, YOU get cut because you jumped at your reflection

hnnnhnn xD
6th-Aug-2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
I can't get cut. I'm awesome : D
6th-Aug-2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
XDDDDDD And you have about 0% logic about you xP
6th-Aug-2008 09:55 pm (UTC)
nah, something like.... 3% : D
6th-Aug-2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
LOL I-I also got the Emo Kid thing, let's cut together! |D ("You are 29% Rational, 29% Extroverted, 14% Brutal, and 14% Arrogant.")
6th-Aug-2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... Yeah damn, we're all so emo xD
... I was going to go "EMO? me??? never." but...err XDDDDDDD
6th-Aug-2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
hehehe, another emo. sadly i'm a brute (You are 29% Rational, 43% Extroverted, 71% Brutal, and 71% Arrogant.) XDD

and i'm gonna reply to your comment on my journal here, cause i'm really lazy....XDDD
hehe, i won't look at anything related to the gazette's DVD until i get my copy. it's weird and a strange way to torture me, but i think i can handle it (lies) XD
6th-Aug-2008 10:20 pm (UTC)
Sadly? ... aw, why? Brutes are so very likely S it's ... rrrrapppealinggmayberrr
err... ohh I love that x3

Hah, same here. No clips. No rips. No scans. Nothing.
Erm. And I'll handle that. 嘘じゃないの

6th-Aug-2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
hehehe. S? nah. I'd rather be M. super M. XDD
i bet you do にああ。

がんばって!

けれども。。。will you be able to? what if it were SID? XDD
6th-Aug-2008 11:50 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure. Tseh xD

頑張りマオ!

えー?もちろん!。。。SIDと言うは。。。何? I have no clue what you're talking about whatsoever xP
7th-Aug-2008 12:05 am (UTC)
私はSUPER Mです。 XDD

へー? 気にしない。。。just thinking about SID's tour DVD is all...and how impatient you'd be to see your オーマーさん XD
7th-Aug-2008 01:22 am (UTC)
嘘つき>D

Errrrrrrrrnono... Not thinking about that at all @.@ Nooot at all. No idea what you're talking about. No clue. What's オーマーさん anyway? Duuuhdhdhdhdh *headspins* *runs away pretending*
alreadyorderedystrdehnghe
7th-Aug-2008 01:45 am (UTC)
いいえ! ask ruki -dead- XD

嘘つき! you are so thinking that. admit it. (藁)
you sure know what オーマーさん is. he makes sure you know....he told me the あはーんish things he would do to you if you were to forget. XDD
lucky! i'm currently broke cause of ガゼット

7th-Aug-2008 11:22 pm (UTC)
lmao... Well you know, I'm different to guys and with guys than with gals so har... moar M with one and slightly moar S with the other xP

イヤ!O_o Whatever makes you think that and and and ... 藁? xD...
NO. *denies* I do NOT know, I have no CLUE whatsover I do VERY MUCH NOT know errrr.... erm. W..what did you say he'd do to m...erm... uh... *sweat*
I don't really have money either right now, but that doesn't matter. It's still time until the Sidnad release, I'll have the moneys until then...
7th-Aug-2008 11:34 pm (UTC)
haha. yeah. that WOULD happen with me, but being seme only works when the uke i have likes to play my type of games -笑-

hehe, you practically admitted it right thar. XD ((えー!oops! wrong kanji. -facepalm- XD i meant 笑....yeah, like those two are easily mistaken. ))
あーあ嘘つき嘘つき。 XD
えへへへへ。 he said he'd do some :unspeakable: things. but he swore me to secrecy on this and i won't betray my 先輩。
yep. that's pretty true. i can't believe we're wasting our money on things people will upload for us. -sighs- but oh well. i like it better this way. don't you think? 笑
7th-Aug-2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Heheh knew that. I don't like your games at all ... ... ... *touches nose to see how long it is*

I have no idea what you're talking about. *squints* (( xD Very easily mistaken. Practically... the same XDD))

じゃないじゃない><
O_O Errrrr... have I already mentioned today that I... *pants* hate you? I mean... ggrr... I mean... *scowls* Ah well, I guess it's fine either way. I'm sure you feel no need to know whatsoever about what Ruki told me he's going to do to you soon... Sounded pretty... adventurous but... since he's Ruki I'm sure he'll ... manage.. you however... uhhhhoh...
I don't think it's waste at all. There's still a difference in having the rip and having the actual thing. Next to that it's supporting the band as well. It just feels good holding it in one's hands.
8th-Aug-2008 12:23 am (UTC)
o rly? hmm? -raises an eyebrow- then why not end the game...it's pretty simple na no~.

and the lies continue. XD ((haha, yeah. but they're too much alike..one being :wara: and the other :warai:....not at all alike ne? -snorts-))

えへへへ。dork. XD
ahh....you :might: have mentioned it...somewhere along the line. XD and...ehhh?? ruki...he's been plotting too?...-pouts-....and your not gonna....help me...are you?....why'd i have to do this....ahh -sighs-.....cause it's fun, mao tells me....but...to have...ruki plotting against me...-gulps-....its quite frightening....-shudders-
ahh, i agree with you there. i'm glad i ordered the gazette's DVD, even though they upped everything that came with it. gah, the temptations. XD
8th-Aug-2008 12:48 am (UTC)
.... *nibbles lip* uhmmmwell... Do you really think so? xD

... ... ... *doesn't say anything in order to not lie* (( xDD well ... kindaaaaa....hehehe... but a lot of words would be alike XDDDDDDDDDD oohhh just take some of my favourites. 自信と地震(と磁針と自身 *爆*)))
SJFSLDFJSLFJSLDFJEWIF!IEK sry... just listening to ギンギラガンバ and he just went like にゃんにゃん < それには私を何時も殺してる

Nnn no *shakes head* I'm not going to tell you ~any~thing... unless you... tell me what Mao's planned... *shifty eyes*
Not temptating me, those temptations xD I'm waiting for my copy. Won't touch anything. Won't touch it at aaalllll hrf~

Edited at 2008-08-08 12:49 am (UTC)
8th-Aug-2008 01:50 am (UTC)
-smirks- yes...? if you wanna. just gotta try it though.

...-笑-((yeah, a lot of words are, which sucks. ahh. nice faves btw. XDD))
XDDD -dies- nice. that's nice. XDDDD

fine i'll tell you something he told me. -leans in close to you and glances around to make sure a certain seme wasn't nearby- he...he said...he'd like to lick your body...all over...and then he mentioned something involving handcuffs....and blindfolds....and....that's all i can say right now-blushes and looks around again-
ahh, lucky. i'm a little more calm about it, but they were torture the first day i saw 'em. XD
8th-Aug-2008 02:04 am (UTC)
Hmmmm... No...thing.. ^//^" Maybe I DON't wanto? XD

Ohhhh it exceeds "nice" *__*

You will? *__* *leans closer to you, watching the environment, listening close* .... uh.... ohhhhgods... *gasp* He... oh.. .nn... *pants* omgs... oh no... I never should have *flushed heavily* asked... *breathing not working that well with all the images in her head at the moment* *shivers*
I just ignore them all... Just... there was this comment on an entry, and suddenly one of the users icons was different than before and I went like "errr... that aoi... er.... don't know that one yet and ummm... kinda looking like his outfit in the... OHFUCK nevermind *stares somewhere else*"
8th-Aug-2008 02:48 am (UTC)
hnn...-smirks- i had a feeling you'd say that.

i bet it does. x3

ahhh...yeah...-flushes heavily-and he seems to want a tape of it all too...i mean...he asked me about my :taping services: ...and well...i mentioned it was free for him....and he...ahh...he...asked if i wanted to join in i could as well..but...four is enough...though he said five would be better...and ahh....yeah, he's a kinky little guy...and then he said he'll make sure to keep you :nice and warm aha-n:.....
ahh, poor you. but it'll be a lot better when we get ours. then everything is nicely scanned and ripped so we won't have to worry about scanning ours or ripping our DVD either. they even have the mp3s of the songs on the DVD. ahhh...i can't wait for mine.
8th-Aug-2008 11:06 am (UTC)
*soft blush* Grmbl? ... XD

Don't tell me you haven't ever heard it O-O *face of horror*
He purrs that into my ear every night he thinks he shall be nice... OR when he just pretends he'll be nice and then be the harder on me... T.T

He said he wants WHAT???? O>o ... ... NGghhhh! ... *has a hard time hearing you out, but does so anyway, jumping up and running to and fro* No ... no nonono... fucking bastarrrrd... gr... that's enough. Totally so enough. *bristle* I'm gonna pack my things and leave. NOW. Like...notforeverbut... Gr, doesn't matter. *whistles for her pet* Aoooii? *glad to see he's actually coming to my door* Aoi babe, would you just quickly grab that bag for me? yes k thanks =D Let's go.
Aoi: *grabbing the bag hesitantly* Uh... where to? Picknick?
Me: *smile* Something similar.
Aoi: *lifts eyebrow* Your smile is fak-
Me: =_= Shut up, lets go. *storming to door, about to open it, opening it*
Uruha: *slams door shut and leans against it* Oho? Where d'you think you're going?
Me: ... ... ... ><
Aoi: Umm... *tries to help me for once* A ... picnic?
Uruha: *snorts* Yeah sure. Without food, blanket...
Me: *scowls* Just let me out already
Uruha: *lifts eyebrows* What if I say 'no'?
Me: *bristle* Then I'll make my way through it, may you be in front or not! *getting threateningly close to him*
*hand on my shoulder, pulling me slightly back* What now, Aoi? *looking back over my shoulder, freezing* .. o-O" Um...
Mao: *smile* Picnic? I'll come with you then.
Me: Errrrr!!! *sweat* erm, no it was supposed to be -
Mao: Ahaaan! I love picnics!
Uruha: *clearing the door* Hmm... you still don't have any food nor blanket and...
Mao: Ah I don't need any more food than the food she's bringing nano *evil smirk* Who needs blankets anyway *eviller smirk*
Me: O__O""" Aoi... h..help?

9th-Aug-2008 01:34 am (UTC)
-ruki-like chuckle- -purrs- XD

あーあ。sadly i have...not. -hides in shame-
hehe, i bet he does. sneaky sneaky little man XD but i guess...it's enjoyable...hehe

ahh. you got caught! -snickers at you- you honestly should sneak out when he's not so close, ne. -winks at nyan-
mao: the deal na no.
me: hai. -hands tape- i got it all.
uru; all....what? -stares-
me: hehehe. watch and see....-smirks-
-all go to watch-
aoi&uru: i never knew outori was....so...so....
me&mao: -smrik-
aoi: on another note...does this mean...no picnic?
mao: oh, yes, there'll BE a picnic aha-n.
me: can....can i...join??
mao: aha-n. -winks- the more the merrier, ne.
me: -grins then puts an arm around your shoulders- looks like aoi isn't much help, ne, outori-chan? XD
7th-Aug-2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
haha! this is funny XDDD emo~ i gotta try it out <3
7th-Aug-2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
Lol yes. Terribly emo xDDD
Roaded on Aug 23rd 2017, 4:34 am GMT.