?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
°†•·°·•° HERESY °•·°·•†° 
2nd-Oct-2007 06:20 pm
mao distorted


Oh my fucking... oh my... ohhhhh myyyy................. *stares with watering eyes*

Sheeeeeeeeeeettttttttt!!

Holy fucking mary mother of Jesus whom I don't believe in because it's not my religion but it's the first somewhat stronger expression that comes to my mind when OMYFUCKINGGODDDSSSSSS something like this fucking happens!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Genwaku no umi, shizun da hotaru ... Hitei wa yokkyuu jou uso ka?

ARGH!

I amn't hyperventilating anymore BUT... I almost was... when my mom came back home with... an envelope in her hands, telling me about her day at work... I thought it was post for her. I didn't expect anything anyway [yet], but THEN, again, she said "Squeal for me" [What a mother-fucking domina hahaha! (I'm saying this in an affectionate way... I love me mom XXD]

And I ... didn't want to ... I didn't really believe it. Not at all.

When did I post that request about Heresy help? When did I post the letter to Heresy just on an impulse, not really knowing if it would work out the way I did it? It was last week wasn't it?


Or well... I might have lost track of time, again... No now I remember. It was the Sunday before last week. So... only NiNe days ago... They told me at the post office, my letter would take about a week.

And what do I receive today!?!?!?!?!?

(Sorry I'm not a fan of a lot of ex and qu marks in a row, but... I just can't help it right now I'm too much in a state of *breath* FRENZY!)

Fuck yeah I actually held my breath. I'm actually not really breathing. (///.///)

Please release me before breaking...

Yesyesyes it was an answer... from... PSCompany... a a a a... not TOO small envelope... ~ ~ ~ ・゚゚・(≧д≦)・゚゚・

すごっく嬉しいに成ったよ!(泣)ちょー嬉しいですねはいそうはい信じられないだけどどうもありがとうございました嬉しいんだよ。はいそうです。

Nnnggggh!



Phew, now I think I got most of my emotions out XD

How long... In humiliation...The countless fatal scar was born.

My mom didn't give me the envelope at first... she was all like "Ahh, come into the kitchen with me, tell me of your first day at college..." (what a conversational tone aaah so cruel, while my eyes were only on the envelope) "Ne, tell me, how was it?" [eeeh okay she didn't say 'ne' xD] "Tell me ALL about it!"

I couldn't do anything but tell her... verrrry quickly haha. And then I tortured myself by trying to open it as slouuwwwly as possible, with the most impossible intstruments ever XD Until my mom lost the nerve and handed me a knife. To end my life.

XD No no, to open the envelope.

omgosh I'm just so so so ... happy. I didn't expect this at all. Oh, ha, I so WANTED to have it all happening, but I didn't expect it to happen so fucking soon. Excuse my language. I always start to curse when I ... like things.... hehe... [*insert dirty thoughts*]

Phew. I unwrapped it all really slowly though XD Taking one thing out of it after the other... one after the other... first the... the... exclusive GAZETTE FANCLUB MAGAZINE! Excuse me but: ARRRRRRGHHHHHHHHH!

Ugly acting and song... odori ga heta na Handsome... Your copulation is dirtier than money

Haha... of course I knew that I'd get it if I'd ever become member, but... I forgot all about it and when I opened the envelope, my mind went ... blank. I havn't yet taken a closer look at it, into it rather, because I instantly sat down wanting to write about it. That's why it has so many arghs and nnghs in it, this post that is haha... .... Well okay I lied, in the meantime I *did* take looks and ... I could only squeal. It's... so pretty... @__@ and... there are interviews in there and so so much...

Aoi's handwriting is so cute... (●´ω`●) Ruki's is absolutely terrible... mehehehe... and Kai's is the most organized one. HA! XD [Oh nosies, she's taking the magz in her hands again uhhhohhh...] Okay okay, I put it down. It's just... so ... lovely.

So that was the first thing XD

Ashita wa doko he yukou kimi ga nozomu nara... Doko he demo yuku yo

Then I took out all the PSC flyers that were in there... And a postcard with which I could book a ticket for a VIP special concert. >__< If I was in Japan, that is... hehe... and THEN... finally... the... Club Card with the password and the tacky beautiful pretty golden cardcase... I always wondered why they said on the homepage that one of the benefits of being a Heresy [I love the name...] member is that you get the club card AND a case... Now I get it. It's... not a case it's... a golden... piece of Ruki's fucking GOLD PANTS!!!

Mwahahahahaha!!!

Awwww... I'm so glad, ne? Now I should be able to access their blogs... *wheeee~~* Lovelovelove... And so much more... And I think I tortured myself enough again, I should post this, then... go through the rest of my emails... then... fill up my water bottle... put the camera back into my room... use the bathroom... go and eat dinner... talk to my mom... watch a little bit of TV... and then try and access their Heresy site mwahahahaha!

Hehe.

I'm evil XXD

Absorb fear and die. Know all the pain given to it. Absorb fear and die. Die staring at yourself.

Ne... Of course I try hard not to do all those things. *eyes waterbottle* See, it's still ... well... there's still a little left. *takes big gulp* Aahhng damn now I really do have to go and fill it up. But the camera can wait. ^-^ ... ... Ummm... but... I don't like the view of it...

Haha. XD

Kitto onaji koto wo kurikaeshita anata wo ushinatte shimau no ga kowakatta kara... I will walk together...

And of course, I'll post the picture of all of it together whee~~

Iroiro na kao wo mite kite kara sugu ni wakatta yo sameteru wake ja nain dakedo otagai ni mi ushinatte ikiteku yori "ganbatte"tte betsu no michi wo aruku hou ga...



The Gazette bulletin/magazine, The Envelope XD, PSC flyer, postcard, clubcard with password and so on, and golden case... I feel like taking a picture of the cardcase only... it's just ... class hehehe. Hm, actually I will. You can't really see it there at all XXD



And here are the GoldPants. Ummm... yeah XXD Rn't zey pweaaddy? Umm... what did I just.. .say? ... Ohmegods I need to slap myself for this... ehehe...


Sayonara mata ne genki de ite ne zutto zutto wasurenai kara sayonara kitto mata aeru yo ne? ... Yakusoku da yo! yubikiri genman
コメント 
2nd-Oct-2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
Congratulations!!!!!!!! Wooot!! Im very happy for you. You got a response back from them fast. I remember when you were filling out the application not that long ago ^^ Thats so cool its a piece of Ruki's pants-hahahaha!! Very clever idea I must say ^^y
2nd-Oct-2007 07:38 pm (UTC)
*still beaming like the chesshire cat*

Thank you ^^

Ohright... his pants... ummm......omfgs I just touched Ruki's *pant* pannntsu! Dauh... Wonder where that piece was touching before XXXD

There, I took a picture of them ^___^
2nd-Oct-2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
You've got me so excited!♥
I WANT TO JOIN THE FANCLUB NOW!
You're so lucky~~(*0*)

(I'm the one you helped at http://community.livejournal.com/gazette_media/351740.html by the way. In case you didn't know ;>> Thank you again!☆)
2nd-Oct-2007 08:39 pm (UTC)
Lol. Of course I know you XXD

I'll reply back on gazette_media too, just in case someone else might find it interesting XXD You can spam here for as much as you want to. ^^


He~ I told you I'm going to help you ^_^

I don't know if I have the things whatever I've written down and sent to them ... I should have them on my computer.

First, I sent a letter with an envelope with my adress in it to


168-0064 東京堵杉並区永福3-49-11メゾンヂュソレイ101
PS COMPANY内 HERSEY入会案内希望
AIR JAPAN


Writing "Heresyに参加用の入会金と切手の為のお金も入っています。ドイツへの返事にも十分だと思い、その返事を貰うとすぐに年会費も払っております。お願い致します。"

Now... My saiai Yukari translated that for me ... and I forgot what was what *cough* What I did was that I sent them 1000 yen too, because I couldn't get a Japanese stamp. It says there, that because I'm from Germany, I can't get them. [Remember, they sent me the 1000 back...] The second sentence is that I'll pay the admission fee and so on when I got a reply back from them...

I guess you can leave that out totally... If you want to be sure, you could just do exactly what I did xD Just instead of "ドイツ" [start of 2nd sentence] you just write the land you come from.

They sent me back the application form. When you receive that, I'll help you through it. It's ... all in Japanese >__< I would have been slightly fucked if it wasn't for Yukari.
2nd-Oct-2007 08:58 pm (UTC)
My eyes were watering from excitement while reading this.

This is like.. the 100th time I said this but, you are so lucky!

And since you have access to their blogs and stuff *hinthint* .. ^^;

OH GOD! How much does it cost to be a member? >_<

And regarding the magazines, if you're a member, do you get it everytime they release one or only when you order it? T.T
2nd-Oct-2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
XD Yeah... I'm... digging in their blogs at the moment. They're not blogging too much... and haven't been blogging since the start of their Pulse wriggling black. Or... not much. uruha upped a week ago or so, writing this HUGE story... ... his glasses broke. AWWWW!
[haha]

Anyway. It costs 5500 yen, then 5000 for every year you stay in the fanclub. ... When I went to the bank to get 6000 yen, it cost me 37€. ^^

The magazine [it's small but so so ... Gazettish and prettiful and a lot of reasons to flail XD] is released 3 or 4 times a year, and you get it every time. ... ... In the one I received, you could have gotten a present of Kai [awww... ] if you sent a reply within 29th of September >__<

Lol. Hopefully, they have something similar next time too. Hee~
3rd-Oct-2007 12:31 am (UTC)
I'LL JOIN on of these days.. after the concert.. I swear.. UGH

PS: CONGRATS *______*;
3rd-Oct-2007 01:04 am (UTC)
Sorry, for beeing so curios and reading everything XD

But, seriously, you're entry about receiving the package, was soooo cute.

You're not crazy, I would do the same thing. Probably, I wouldn't believe in what happened. And would... Just go running and jumping around the house. XD

Congratulations~ '-'/
3rd-Oct-2007 01:13 am (UTC)
Cuute? XD Hahaha... *scratches head embarressedly looking at feet* Thank you XD

And thank you ^_^ I did about the same though... not running but squeaking *embarressed look* and jumping up and down in front of my mom whining 'give give givvvve!'

Haha (*⌒∇⌒*)
(Deleted comment)
3rd-Oct-2007 01:20 am (UTC)
I can understand you very well (^_^)

If you ever want to do this, you can alway come back to me. I will help you gladly ^^

And... you're welcome, again. ^^
3rd-Oct-2007 06:30 am (UTC)
Hi there... saw your post on Gazette media. I must say thank you for the pics. Anyways I was just wondering, do you live in Japan? Cause wasn't the FC club open to only residents of Japan? If not then I must join! Gosh... feels so happy for you!
3rd-Oct-2007 11:40 am (UTC)
yes you can join. I'm from Germany, but was able to join.

Reisuru asked me in comments on this post how to do it... she's from Canada ^^

If you need any help, just get back to me. Or read those comments first XD They might be of a bit of a help.
3rd-Oct-2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
Lucky you..sooo lucky *Grins softly and leaves you hugs*

<3
3rd-Oct-2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
Ne, love, you should be able to make it too. And you will. ^--^ *tender smile*

Thanks for your hugs ^^ *hugs back*

I just noticed my brains aren't really switched on XXD I was actually watching Unleashed with Jet Lee and got back to the computer in the breaks. My my. Anyway. *haggsu**kissu* o(=^_^=)o

7th-Nov-2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
You've probaly heard this 54564564456 times now, and i hope you don't find it annoying if i ask you to explain how you did it one more time...pretty please, lol?
7th-Nov-2007 08:10 pm (UTC)
I recognize the shirt on your dp XD *has the same one*

Actually I havn't heard it 54564564456 times, *lol*

You should actually get a lot of information up there in the comments ~ Scroll all up and then down a bit until you get to Reisuru. I explained it to her there ^_^ If you read through that first, and then asked specific questions, would be easier hehe ^^

I'll gladly help ne <33
(Deleted comment)
19th-Nov-2007 03:59 pm (UTC)
Hmm *smirk*

Wenn du endlose ramblings über Mao und meine sonstigen Verrücktheiten aushältst, kannst du mich gerne adden XXD

München war toll (*___*)... Naja das ist noch gar kein Ausdruck. Ganbatte mit Heresy ^^ 
22nd-Apr-2008 03:52 am (UTC)
little question
when you sent in the application, money, etc..
did you write the address in japanese or english?
^-^;
22nd-Apr-2008 05:08 am (UTC)
MY or THEIrS? Hmm.. I wrote mine just the way it is, but the Japanese one in Japanese.

It shouldn't matter though... (shouldn't)
20th-Dec-2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Hi! You are so lucky.. Even though it was back in 2007 you got the stuff XD I'm going to join Heresy too, but I don't know exactly how D: It's all about how to's with the money and stamp thing..
20th-Dec-2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
You just fill out the form and send the money per cash, that's all. You don't need the stamp.
Roaded on Oct 20th 2017, 11:37 pm GMT.