?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] Ui~ 
13th-Aug-2008 12:27 am
isshi
Ahhh found it on thebsi's... I didn't get tagged, but nee... I think you just might have happened to be to lazy have forgotten XD



1.Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, and find line 4.
Hmmm I've got several books here.
Book 1: 専 sen, moppa(ra)  前 zen, mae  挑 chou, ido(mu)
Book 2: sure this wasn't the case (it wasn't). And yes, it was true, I had...

2. Stretch your left arm out as far as you can...what do u find?
My guitar

3. What is the last thing you watched on TV?
*ponders* Hey, I've been watching TV! =D Ummm... "verstehen sie spass" xD

4. Without looking, guess what time it is?
0:33
(it was 0:34 ... xD last time I'd checked it was 0:22 heheheeh)

5. Now look at the clock. What is the actual time?
Ah, already answered that XD 0:35 now though

6. With the exception of the computer, what can you hear?
ルキの千鶴を歌ってる声。

7. When did you last step outside? What were you doing?
Today at about 9:30am, I was going to work XD

8. Before you started this survey, what did you look at?
Ohhhh... some chat windows, ummm Kagrra,s amazinglydropdeadgorgeousIsshiiiiiisannnnnggghaarrghhhhhEuropecommentcoughooohhhhgaweddsssImlikemelting errr... hehe and this Chinese drama series I started today (umm... yesterday to be exact xD) and just can't keep my fingers of it. That girl has some balls! ... ^ ^" 「流星花園」aka Meteor Gardens

9. What are you wearing?
My shortish bluish butterfly nightgown hehe ^ ^"

10. Did you dream last night?
*cough* Yeah hehehe I'm sure I did xD

11. When did you last laugh?
I still am, kinda hehehe~

12. What is on the walls of the room you are in?
As if you wouldn't know. A lot of posters and pictures ♥

13. Seen anything weird lately?
Oh hmmm ~ I don't know.. to me anything weird is kinda 'normal' ne. Ah yes, now I know! I saw my reflection in the mirror XD That was some weird stuffz! ... nn xD Bedtime I guess, I'm talking and writing that way again...

14. What do you think of this quiz?
Oh well, I like it, but it should have more of these random "open a book at page xyz" or "reach out" questions, that was what attracted me in the first place ~,^

15. What is the last film you saw?
♥ Lucky#Slevin[random hearts are NOT included in the film title XD]

16.If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy?
Ohh well... I'd probably go blank and not know what to buy at first XD I'd take an awful long time to decide what to do with it I guess... Buy a house in Norway to have the money invested and then say g'bye to my job and leave for holidays =D Long long holidays~

17. Tell me something about you that I don't know:
The first 'person' I fell in love with when I was a child was a cartoon character *laughs* [I still love them XD]

18. Do you like to dance?
Oh yes.

19. Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?
I could only think of a name when I feel my child.

20. Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?
Well, same here, ne.

21. Would you ever consider living abroad?
Of course. Always again, sort of ^--^


Round 2

1. When you looked at yourself in the mirror today, what was the first thing you thought?.
"peace~V"
... yeah XD I do that to my reflection... and when I finally got some thoughts into my head, they were close to "Omygods ahahaha you really didn't get enough sleep ahaha fuck hehehe... nnn but ish all good *feline leer*"

2. Who is the 4th person on your missed call list on your mobile?
Errr... Switched it off... -___- But it was one of my cobosses

3. What shirt are you wearing?
No shirt.

4. Do you "label" yourself?
Erm? Labelマオ™? xD ... No idea er? No, probably?

5. Name the brand of shoes you're currently wearing?
Hmmm... brand: me, all natural... lol

6. Bright or Dark Room?
とても暗い部屋なの。Expect for the lamp and the computer screen.

7. What do you think about the person who took this survey before you?
She's intelligent, nice, fun, caring, and loves Kaikun.

8. What were you doing at midnight last night?
About to start this meme, pausing from the drama and ummm... being into deep conversation with ルクス (>D)

9. What did your last text message you received on your mobile say?
Oh... Already deleted that. (was from one of my cobosses xD) Now it is "Lieber FONIC Kunde, Ihr Guthaben ist bald aufgebraucht. Um vom Bankkonto aufzuladen, antworten Sie mit JA oder laden Sie per Guthabenkarte auf. Ihr FONIC Team"

10. Where is your mailbox?
The one for the regular post? In the house, next to all the others.

11. What's a word that you say a lot?
Ummm... A name. ^ ^" (I do say it a lot) ... hmmm and I guess "rrrrr" isn't a word... ummm... nor are all the other utterings... Does "Awgawds" count as one? xD ... Guess I say 'nice' a lot but... don't really know... AH! "Ahaan!" heheheheh =D)

12.Who told you he/she loved you last?
ルクス

13. Last furry thing you touched?
Beluga (cat xD)

14. How many drugs have you done in the last three days?
Music. Mao. Sex. [nn? any complaints? xD]

15. How many rolls of film do you need to get developed?
None, lately

16. Favorite age you have been so far?
17, but that's just cause I've been in Norway. I like how my life is going on, so I like all the ages in some way, ne.

17. What is your current desktop picture?
Kai

18. What was the last thing you said to someone
Said with my voice... I don't remember the exact wording. I was talking to Rosie though, and the last sound I made was probably laughing.

19. Do you like someone?
Yeah.

20. The last song you listened to?
Synchronicity by Sugizo

21. If the last person you spoke to was getting shot at, would you jump in front of the bullet?
No, unless I was invulnerable or was wearing a bulletproof vest.

22. If you could punch one person in the face who's in your life right now, who would it be?
*thinks* ... No, I think they all disappeared out of my li- - well though I would like to see how 葵 would elegantly evade my punch, pin my arm down and ummm... *mind drifts off* ... and pro...proceed from there... Uh *_*

23. IF YOU COULD BE DOING ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE?
*smiles* So hard to know hm?
コメント 
(Deleted comment)
13th-Aug-2008 12:15 am (UTC)
Hahahah shut up xD
... *laughs* <3
12th-Aug-2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
Okay, no time left for much again.

1.9. 凸ユ XDDDDD
2.12. ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥v

the rest follows later
13th-Aug-2008 12:18 am (UTC)
*laughs* nnnnn xD
Did you mean 8? ... xP Your reaction hmmmmmm heheheheheheheheeh *loves* and yes please? *g*

Heeee~~ well it's true (^///^)

Oh yes yes yes nnnnnnn ohhh.... ...er... does that sound dirty? xDDD
13th-Aug-2008 12:20 am (UTC)
Yeah, I saw it. xDD

^-^

Yeah it does, kinda fitting, at least a bit. XDDDD
13th-Aug-2008 12:41 am (UTC)
Hehhe... Well. Only the truth XDDD I could have called that convo differently but... hehe~

XD


Hmmmmmm... Seems I never mentioned yesterday night that it was one of my バタフライ nightthings xDD *chuckle* Seems I forgot xp

Edited at 2008-08-13 12:21 pm (UTC)
13th-Aug-2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Aha? Oo

No you didn't. I just saw it here, that's why I said 凸ュ feels great to be able to write it again and not have to copy it, when there is no time
13th-Aug-2008 05:35 pm (UTC)
*grins* Hmmmm no... I meant that I never mentioned that little detail while we were talking, but I did so on the meme XD And as I wrote it down I was like "smirrrrk" xD And wondered what your reaction would be *hehehe~*
Hai, that's great ne ^_-
13th-Aug-2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
ュファッキングビッチュ <3333
Yeah ^^
13th-Aug-2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
ニャアァァァアァル〜
ルルルルルル〜 Ilovehowsaying'rrrr'inkanaturnstoru xP

13th-Aug-2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
へへへへへへへへへへへ

yeahthatlooksdamngreatandIcouldinterpreteitinanotherway
13th-Aug-2008 07:20 pm (UTC)
^___^

And you have any right to take it in many many many ways >D
13th-Aug-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
ちゅん *_____*
13th-Aug-2008 07:22 am (UTC)
haha, very nice. i'm learning more and more about you, outori-chan.

just so you know, my first :love: was an anime character too.(^o^)乂(^-^)

uuu, i guess you have to punch 葵 since punching 先輩 would cause many many more problems ne? 笑
13th-Aug-2008 11:35 am (UTC)
Hahaha... my journal is rather educational, isn't it.. or let's say, the memes xD [as long as you're having fun? hehe~~]

Hahaha... oh yeah, I fell in love with anime chars as well... but like my 'first' was when I wasn't even... hmmmm... I think I must have been 8 or 9 or so xD So that kind of love hehe.

Yarrrrrhhhh... ahhhh, early-morning-squirm, how I love these >D nnnrrr... Yeah uh... I dunno... if I ever dared to punch にゃん先輩 hmmm *blissful smile*
Haha though, I remember, I once did - I didn't know though. Uru told me xD It was when we were sleeping, and I had kinda wild dreams... and well, we were lying in a way that didn't leave us too much space, so I accidently punched him... He was sleeping, Uru was not though, and he told me that にゃん woke up kinda very startled and with a "ggrr ><"-expression on his face, but then just smiled and held my working arms down, pulled me closer and went back to sleep...... (♥///♥)
Fuckit XD I just woke up gargh...
13th-Aug-2008 11:47 pm (UTC)
oh, yes, it is. haha.

ahh, that kind of love. i guess we all had that sort of love ne? even my friend that was 14 years old came and told me that she was in love with one. XDD

awww. 先輩 sounds very sweet~~♥
gah...with ruki....he gets annoyed and asks me to either stop tossing and turning or to sleep with just nao.....damn angry little man....wanting me curled up next to him...though...he always hugs me tightly and never actually lets me sleep alone with nao....he's a cute little guy sometimes (*゚ー゚*)
14th-Aug-2008 12:39 am (UTC)
*laughs a bit*

nnn yeah probably. But I mean... why not. When your in love with a character, be it anime, or a person from a book, your in love with the idea of that person that the book//film//w/e helped create in your head. Not too much different from the 'normal' way of falling in love, when we fall in love with something about someone that adds up in our heads and hearts and maybe isn't what the person really is like. Ne.

♥ He can be No, he is ^//^
I see I see... You know what, Ruki seems a bit... jealous to me XD The way he tells you to just leave and sleep with Nao when you're working away... or not wanting to have you sleep with only Nao... *grin* Possessive?
14th-Aug-2008 12:55 am (UTC)
-nods- very good point. it's the type of person that they are, the way they act and think, that makes us fall in love with them, even if they are make-believe. it's just like falling in love with anyone else. very good point.

hehe, a romantic and a kinky guy ne? thats...your type...it seems.
ah!! i had a feeling he was like that....because...when i did go to sleep with nao...he snuck in and pulled me closer to him instead of leaving me curled up next to nao....possessive? why....yes...sure looks that way ne?
14th-Aug-2008 01:35 am (UTC)
^-----^ ne~

Romantic and kinky...rrrrr.... nehehehehe... damn yes xD *heartsinthedepthsofhereyes* nnnnn ♥o♥ So funny you should say that. I just took that dating persona test... *shifty eyes* *cough*
Awww... cute... and yes, definitely possessive. ^__^ He's just scared to be left alone... .____.
14th-Aug-2008 01:49 am (UTC)
hehehe. eh? you don't say....what did you get? :mao-types are your types: or something like that??? coughlinkmepleasecough.
hnnn.....very true...though he gets in a fit when i call him cute....strange ne? -sighs dreamily- and aren't we all afraid to be alone?...but...he knows i won't leave him.....
14th-Aug-2008 09:43 am (UTC)
xP Noo... the thing wasn't Mao related hehe... (would be funny though xD), just generally ~ oO" IheardnothingXD

Hmmmm *grins* Well I can just imagine how he wouldn't be pleased to hear he's cute. He's a full grown (... ... mwahaha?) man after all. (*cough* was that mean? xD) Hmmm maybe. Well. Not really. I'm not. I guess it's just the fear to be left alone, with someone missing, not so much the fear of being alone in general. At least that would be it with me.
15th-Aug-2008 12:48 am (UTC)
XDD ahh, i already checked it before you sent me the link...and i got :the priss: though....i wish there was a :mao-type: or a :ruki-type: on that. XDD

ahhh~that would explain why he always goes for the :hard-core: looks ne? -chuckles- (nope, he's pretty short...he's gotta get used to it. XD) ahhh, and that does make more sense. i think i could live being alone, but being left alone would be more painful for anyone ne?
15th-Aug-2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
Priss, huh? xD

Of course ^ ^ Same with Rei in a way... xP He who is afraid of the dark must wear spikes mwahaha*cough* (I'm sure he's used to it lol)
Yeah, it is ~
13th-Aug-2008 11:23 am (UTC)
Wheeee.. you finally listen to my The Ark songs <3
13th-Aug-2008 11:35 am (UTC)
Hai, I put the songs on my playlist ^___^
Roaded on Oct 17th 2017, 1:10 pm GMT.