?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] I think I've done this before... but it was longer 
17th-Aug-2008 11:42 pm
Mao eye
TAGGED! by べーブちゃん tayru

A) People who have been tagged must write their answers on their blogs and replace any question that they dislike with a new question formulated by themselves.
B) Tag eight people to do this quiz and those who are tagged cannot refuse. These people must state who they were tagged by and cannot tag the person whom they were tagged by. Continue this game by sending it to other people.


... I lold at the "those who are tagged cannot refuse"... had me think of the Godfather XDDDD
Questions that keep repeating all the time start to make me slightly イライラ ... so... I guess I'll strike some.



1. What are your reasons for having a LJ?
A place to serve me as a diary-substitute... that was what it was at first. Though I decided to get an account after I lurked anonymously on my first fanfiction (and already spamcommented on there XD Ahhh thank you, duo_simulacra for convincing me gently hehe~)

2. Vices?
~ It's not a 'vice' to me, but might be for people who spend the night at my place xD I don't like bright rooms... I don't feel comfortable in too bright rooms. I prefer dark corners of rooms and sometimes I even switch off the lights at my working place long time before I actually leave there, sauntering between the shelves in the dark...
~ spending too much time on the netz

3. If you could have participated in the making of one of your favourite PVs, which would it be, and what would you do in it?
I confess, I didn't like that original question xD
Mwah, actually that's hard xD At first I imagined rocking out in Cockroach... Uhh, and then I thought about being a little girl (ah well... just make me magically be a little girl xp) that soothes LittleRuki in 未成年, then my mind started slipping into the gutters, imagining myself doing things to errrrm or being Uruha's garters in 絶 *cough*, ererer...
*laughs* Oh dear. And then I thought of being a Demon Queen in one of Dio's PVs... ♥.♥ and finally I stopped thinking like that and only thought of no matter what I'd do, but be in a シドpvにゃー

4. What is the city of your dreams and why?
mikaru鬼のV系の町 =D I lubb him for the idea

5. Are you an introvert or extrovert?
Introvert

6. What are five things that made you happy lately?
嬉しい?Going away, leaving.
And if you take it more in the way of 'giving happy thought' or something... 白水の答え(interview on musicjapan)、神楽の巣、ルクスといるの思念、マオ痴態にゃん

7. Do you trust easily?
No.

8. What is your earliest memory?
I won't tell my earliest one. The one after that was me in the babies chair. Just flashes of that. Must have been about 2 years of age or so.

9. Is there anything that made you unhappy these days?
*laughs* I am amused.

10. What is one of your favourite words (in any language)?
夢。手招き。熱愛。邪恋。迷夢。じしん。あはーん♥

11. If you could eat one food for the rest of your life, what would it be?
If I had to eat only one thing for the rest of my life, I'd slowly die, lol. ... Sushi xD

12. What are you in 5 years?
A doorscraper that bites people's feet =D [What a dull question. But I left it be.]

13. Do you have any weird talents?
When U is H, and H is R, is R U?

14. What kind of person do you think the person who tagged you is?
What do you mean, what kind, hm? MINE-kind. ...>D Hmm nah... belongs to herself.

15. Would you rather be single and rich, or married and poor?
Depends on the person to marry. If it's "the right one", I'd chose that option.

16. Name a food that you absolutely hate
Umm... Already digested food that didn't stay where it should?...

17. What's better, to give or receive?
Give, and receive in return for giving.

18. What is your oldest userpic and why has it survived when you delete the others?
Hmmm I'm not deleting userpics often... And I don't remember which ones is the oldest of those I have, I just know which ones are new xD ... It might be that one though:

And why did it survive? ... Because I love it.

19. What would you do if you (or your girlfriend) became pregnant unexpectedly?
Totally depends on the situation, ne. And if it wasn't ~me~ who got pregnant, hmmm... I'd be terribly curious on how that happened... hehe... I'd jubilate if it was with the man in our middle *mwaha* and dance for joy of possibly becoming a second mommy... or so xP

20. If the world was flat, would you like to travel to its ends?
Oh yes... And look down into nothingness. ... *shudder*

21. Do you have someone you could call idol?
Not in a way that I would want to become like them. I enjoy myself as myself nyar.


tags:
varjot_virva
orgazemic
milith
leikochan14
lunachaos
keimaxwell
_lamiai_
orange_coconuts
コメント 
17th-Aug-2008 11:03 pm (UTC)
I even switch off the lights at my working place long time before I actually leave there, sauntering between the shelves in the dark...
At first I thought "how odd" but then I realised that I can see you doing that ^^

Umm... Already digested food that didn't stay where it should?...
Eeeewwwww! Gross >.<;
*pokes you*
17th-Aug-2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... well it's odd maybe, but I'm odd hehe ... Hmmm shall I feel flattered that you can see me doing that? *laughs*

... Yeah I know, eww.. xDDDD But I honestly couldn't think of anything I detest... so hm ^ ^"
*pokes back*
17th-Aug-2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
I couldn't turn the lights off before I go whether I wanted to or not...the cleaners wouldn't like it. You're not odd, everyone else is ^^ Oh yes, you should XD

There must be something other than that? Surely?
*ninja!pokes*
17th-Aug-2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
hehe... there are no cleaners... when I'm the last one, then I'm the last one XD No one else there but me hehe. ... Really? You think everyone else is odd? How odd XDD ... *feels flattered*

Hmmmmmmmmm o----o Can't think of anything XDDDD
19th-Aug-2008 12:30 am (UTC)
Well, that makes sense ^^ Haha!

Perhaps I'm too picky with my food then.
*ponders*
17th-Aug-2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
13. LMAO (but I don't have to get this, ne)
14. *grins widely* <3333
16. Ôo
19. man in our middle? who's that?
17th-Aug-2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
13. No, it's quite ungettable XDD
14. Nyar~
16. ^ ^" It's trueee though
19. Our? xD
18th-Aug-2008 01:18 am (UTC)
13. how was it? bakachanyou? ehehe
19. *rolls eyes* that was a quote, I was just too lazy to put it into "".
18th-Aug-2008 09:10 am (UTC)
13. Guess it's my weird talent to be weird? 8D
19. *laughs* Sou sou...? And you know bebeh, somehow I doubt strongly you'd tolerate a 'man in our middle', at least when it comes to the middle of a bed... and if it's not about cuddling xD *hehe*
18th-Aug-2008 03:35 pm (UTC)
13. hehe. And you know I love you for this. <3
19. Probably not. But if it's Uruha..... hehe, maybe.
18th-Aug-2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
13. Nyaaan?
19. Hmmm and that brings us right back to the thing about being pregnant... and keeping the baby xD
18th-Aug-2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
13. Hehehehe
19. Wait... in that constellation it would mean ME being pregnant? O_____O Holy shit. But on the other hand, Uruha's baby. omgs. OMGS. OMFFFFFFFFFGS.
18th-Aug-2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
...19. No nooo... no need XD Ich opfern mich freiwillig hehehe... *cough* neee... nothing about sacrifice... but I wouldn't have the LEAST bit against it. *mew*


18th-Aug-2008 10:29 pm (UTC)
19. Hehe, I'm sure about that. Well, that would be kinda nice gift, for me, you know. I mean he's a man. And if I would ... well ... his baby ....
*coughs* And actually, I think pregnancy can be very nice.
19th-Aug-2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
hmmmm... Your sentence made sense up to "if I would..." xD... Then it lost any sense BUT... whichever way. Hay... We could have 2 babies =D None of us would have to be pregnant twice, and they'd be twins without being actual twins... =D You know?
Awww that idea I think is rather lovely... *___*
19th-Aug-2008 06:15 pm (UTC)
Fuck it babe, that idea is so OMGS *____*
19th-Aug-2008 08:01 pm (UTC)
Nnnn... Ideal idea... Ideal dream somewhere... *draws you a butterfly in the air*
19th-Aug-2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
Awwww one of 麗's baby's and a バタフライ for me. ♥_♥
19th-Aug-2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah... ^ ^
18th-Aug-2008 06:46 am (UTC)
tagged again? -sighs- fine niaa~!

and....
3. -laughs- being uru's garters niaa....hehehe.
10. -nods- hehe, might steal some of those words na no. XD
12.-dies laughing-
18th-Aug-2008 09:14 am (UTC)
Don't pretend now to be hating it hehehe

3. Well... they're at a lovely place and have a rather protruding and beautiful roll in the uh... video... ummm... ^ ^""
10. そうか。あはーん?xD にゃん〜
12. ... ... ... *shrugs laughing* nyaa~(ゆうゆうっぽい答えでしょう?)
18th-Aug-2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
ah, who said i'm pretending na no?

3. oh yes, they have the most beautiful role actually. i'm so jealous of 'em. -laughs-
10. or something like that na no. -laughs-
Roaded on Aug 23rd 2017, 4:49 am GMT.