?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
;____; I still love them... 
8th-Nov-2008 04:20 pm
nao smex
I just started getting the download of the new Alice Nine dvd... *won't write the full name cause it's too long*...

And randomly started to watch White Prayer.

Immediately jumped and squealed and... just had so much fun.



ありがとう。

Even though they lost a bit of their meaning... to me... if you get what I mean, I still love them. Not as much as I did, and not the way I love my 一番のベイベーズ, and though I didn't really get into their last releases, but I definitely do love them live.


そうはいそうです。

And I definitely would go to their live again. うん。





Something else ocured today when I went out to buy bread, something that I would want to blog about, something that got my heartbeat up a bit... maybe... or at least, it made me beam oh so widely, but

I need to leave to work now.


愛してるベイベー

ららバイ
コメント 
(Deleted comment)
8th-Nov-2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
Secrets..... *grins* Not really a secret, just that I haven't told about it yet ne.

Oh you did? *smiles* I'm glad you were able to feel it. It gives writing reports a meaning.
<3
You're very welcome~ ^---^
8th-Nov-2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know what you're talking about, it was the same for me with the Despa DVD, when you were here.
And from time to time it's the same about alice nine., too.

Nah, I hope you'll blog about it, because I'm also curious. ^-^
8th-Nov-2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
I've never been in too deep with Despa, so lately they have rather gained in meaning to me ... but I only ever listen to their music, I never got into them personally, which I did with Alice in the beginning.

Duh... everyone seems to get so curious... XD It's not a biggy at all, lol. (maybe XD)
8th-Nov-2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
You know I am and I missed it a bit, me thinking if I lost it, even though I really didn't about ZERO, ne. He's still one of the most special persons to me.
I've never been into alice nine. that deep, but I love them and their music and their dorkiness. ^-^

Well you know, curiosity is my second forename. No, my third, my second is 'the evil'. XDDDDD
8th-Nov-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know... ^_^
I was kinda deeper into them in Ireland (which is one of the reasons for why I stopped listening a bit after I got back, they are really connected with that time, same with a couple of other artists), I was working a bit with the lyrics etc, so I was deeper into their music than with other artists I just listen to, simply because knowing the lyrics makes a huge difference (to me)

The Evil? Tch. You can't fool me xDDD ... It's not your second. XP
8th-Nov-2008 09:58 pm (UTC)
I'm not, ne, just because of the lack of Hapanese skills for this. And I rarely trust translations. Just if I know who did them.
I usually am connected by the music. And apart of this there are a few musicians who I'm connected to, but this doens't mean I'm connected to the band.

What else?
8th-Nov-2008 10:09 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAAH!!!!!!
Baby.... XDDDDD You amuse me to no ends right now... Hapanese ne xDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

Ne, must be more thirdish than actual second xD
8th-Nov-2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
Hm, typo, ne. XDDDD

And you also amuse me, ne. ^-^ ..... O.. G...R... *hahahahahahahaha*

Nah nah, according to how I'm seen by others it's my second. Right after 黒 which kinda ends up the same. ^-^
9th-Nov-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
Hypo? Ohhh you mean TYPO XDDDDD~~~

Ah *sigh*... the old oger :3333 *rabbu*

Ah sou ka? So I'm not any of 'the others' mitai na?
^--^
9th-Nov-2008 02:27 am (UTC)
Fuck you. ♥

Hehehehehehehehehe

No you really aren't.
9th-Nov-2008 10:53 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ Sure will : D

HmmmmmmmthoughifIthinkaboutit.... isn't my Ruki an older oger than... the... that one? xDDDDDD

O.O I really amen't... *ponders about that a bit*
8th-Nov-2008 09:30 pm (UTC)
White Prayer has to be my fav song from them...
8th-Nov-2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
^___^ I've always been madly in love with Velvet XD
9th-Nov-2008 08:23 am (UTC)
Ufufufu, 秘密?知りた~~い!

I'm glad you're in a good mood^_^ It makes me feel better too:D

Yeah, me started to download it too. I don't really care for their latest songs, but Tora and Shou are enough for me to watch the concert^^ There's also Velvet and 九龍-NINE HEADS RODEO SHOW-, yay!
9th-Nov-2008 11:01 am (UTC)
ヒ ミ ツ =D
何だろう何だろう。。。

実は。。。そんなにミツミツじゃないねXD But everybody seems to want to know, that's fun *chuckles*

Hai really? =D I should post more entries in which I am in good mood when it affects you : DDDDDDDDDDDD Oh, one seconnnnd... I affect you? *smirk* *makes up ahaanish things in her mind* ... nnnnnnffff *-///¬*

Same here, I didn't care for them either... but I think, them live are just tooooo much fun to be missed. And all the files I started peeeeeping into... were just sooooooooo greatttttttt =DDDDDD *飛んで* Nyaaaaanyannyaann :3~

Edited at 2008-11-09 11:02 am (UTC)
Roaded on Aug 24th 2017, 8:39 am GMT.