?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
The 'Tempting Fate' meme: 1. Make an LJ-cut post with "DO NOT… 
19th-Jan-2009 10:06 pm
Ruki despair


The 'Tempting Fate' meme:

1. Make an LJ-cut post with "DO NOT READ" as the text.
2. Do not select a 'mood' for this post.
3. If anyone clicks the cut, they are to comment and admit to doing so.
4. Anyone who reads this also has to do the same in THEIR journal, thus continuing the never-ending madness...


Well, milith got me right there ^^"

What a madness indeed *laughs*
コメント 
19th-Jan-2009 09:11 pm (UTC)
Ahh, you also did this nonsense?

I won't (even though I didn't read this one now, because I already knew what's behind the cut). I love [MEME]'s and I also love nonsense [MEME]'s but not such nonsense like this is. ^^
19th-Jan-2009 10:26 pm (UTC)
I was just being honest. And it didn't really need any time, so why not.
She got me xD I'm accepting my tempted fate *hehehe*
20th-Jan-2009 12:19 am (UTC)
Because I don't like posting such nonsense no matter if this means being honest or not. Honest to whom?
If someone asked me if I looked at it I wouldn't lie, so I'm still honest, ne. I just don't like things that tell me, if you do this you have to do that. I know there are many [MEME]'s working this way, but I still decide if I do or not, ne. That's why I didn't do.
It's not about it takes much time doing so.
20th-Jan-2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Yeah I thought that that was one of your main reason for not doing it. ^^
19th-Jan-2009 09:26 pm (UTC)
*laughs*

Hei, it's actually only natural to look what's behind the cut, isn't it? XD

I mean.

Yeah, ok *giving in* *lost* *gg*

Now I have to post the same, huh? *gg*
19th-Jan-2009 10:25 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahah XDDD You're just too curious, ne? x3

Yeah you do have to XDDDDD~
Have fun with the replies you'll get.
19th-Jan-2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
I looked...figured it would be a private post if you meant it :P
19th-Jan-2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
Hahaha... Yeah, ne. That's the trick. "Oh this looks dreadfully serious o-O" ... usually they are, but I wouldn't leave them open for public I guess xP

And as it's the 20th already in Japan, 御誕生日おめでとうね♥
19th-Jan-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
LOL! I will annoy others with it later ^^

Aww! Thank you! <3
*squishes&squashes*
20th-Jan-2009 12:06 am (UTC)
Heehehehe... have fun x3

^3^ But of course neeeeeh <333
*aghldshgl* ← deprived of air, but brave. XD
20th-Jan-2009 12:28 am (UTC)
I've set the trap ^_~

Oh! Sorry...my bad *lets you go*
Better? *worries*
20th-Jan-2009 12:33 am (UTC)
良い子XD

はいはい、大丈夫よ〜少し強く過ぎたんだんが、大丈夫だよ。^,^心配しないでね。
20th-Jan-2009 12:55 am (UTC)
*wonders if she can pretend that she didn't need a translator to understand that*

hehe

I'll try not to squish so hard next time XD
20th-Jan-2009 08:55 am (UTC)
xP I'm sure you could have xDDD

可愛い子 笑

ありがとう ^^
19th-Jan-2009 10:02 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I didn't intend to look, only read the comments, but the stupid page opened at the top >____
19th-Jan-2009 10:27 pm (UTC)
XDDDDDDDD

Excuses excuuuuuses....

♥♥♥♥
19th-Jan-2009 11:46 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAH damn! XD You've got me XD
20th-Jan-2009 12:05 am (UTC)
XDDDDDDDD Hehehehe... Lurkerchan XP
20th-Jan-2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
wahaha i clicked XDD
20th-Jan-2009 08:09 pm (UTC)
Keheheheheh xDDD
Fate xP
Roaded on Aug 24th 2017, 8:56 am GMT.