?

Log in

†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] ねむぅい〜 zZzzZZz〜 
29th-Jan-2009 11:50 pm
edy 出口
Gaaahhh I'm so tired.

I rarely get time to do anything. Stayed in the library today to study until 9pm [I stayed there for 5.5hrs yesterday, concentrated studying... how I love that], went home, dinner, relax with it, finally go to check my mails, amen't through yet and it's already that late.

Yet, there were a couple of things I wanted to get done today, too, things I actually rejoice in doing. More or less. My Denmark report will have to wait, no time for that. I'm not on my FL either, not really, and well, I'll see how busy I'll be the next week. I'm not going to totally cancel my spare time, nehhh...

After my first exam today (yeehah), that I delivered after umm... 15 minutes... xD, I switched my lappy back on, and heyssa, internet didn't work anymore, so no emails or comments that I could have worked with, but that made me look through a couple of unfinished files, and files that have just been lying around for a while... and I found things... And sparks started to glisten. Nyan.

例えば。。。drabbles. I have at least three 100word-drabbles ready, and a couple more very short fictions, some of them written last year, some of them more recent, and heck yes, I've been absent in that kind of 'business' for far too long.

And as I doubt I can start working on the preparations my next exam at this late hour, I'll try and concentrate on that for a while. Calms me down... makes me feel at ease...

And is there any excuse for that 泣き出した女と虚無感 totally blasted everything on my last.fm?... *sigh* Hopeless nyah...

Which reminds me.

Did that meme I saw on tayru's just a bit ago during one of my breaks.


LJ Friends Meme by coolerq

• You must tell 6 people about this game.
マオ is the one that you love.
Yuki is one you like but can't work out.
• You care most about Tay.
Manda is the one who knows you very well.
Meikyuu is your lucky star.
泣き出した女と虚無感 is the song that matches with マオ.
Defective Tragedy is the song for Yuki.
Re:Dreamer is the song that tells you most about YOUR mind.
• and リヴィングデッド is the song telling you how you feel about life
Take this quiz


Isn't that great... 泣き出した女と虚無感 and Nyan, dass ich nicht lache. ... lol. And that Yuki and me can't work out in certain ways I realized a couple of months ago. Peculiarly... I can only nod and laugh at most of the answers, because of their correctness, even Manda out of all I know is one to know some parts of me the best, much more than others.
なるほど♥迷宮ベイベー☆ミ
Re:Dreamer... sounds just perfectly correct, reminded me that it's one of the very few songs of SID that I don't have the lyrics of. くそ。That's gonna be (tried to be) changed asap.
And Living Dead as I feel about life?
Excuse me but... →→→→ (o_ _)ノ彡☆ばんばん
"I'm satisfied with my grief for love... Therefore I grief for pleasure"

Ahahan. I like it when they're right in more than 80% of the answers.

So, I'm off here and try to get those things done.


Just got a comment on the Mitsuyubi PV I have on youtube.

GirlA
"What's the lead singer's name?
Does anyone else think he looks like a girl...I think he's cute : )"


GirlB
"Thats Mao, yeah he looks kinda girlish but its cuz hes so innocent and cute ^^"


*LOUDAUDIBLEHEADDESK*

=__________________________________________="


*stalks off before she goes like "aghaghhghghghghghgrrrr" at them while pointing and flailing inarticulate*


ららバイ.
コメント 
30th-Jan-2009 03:02 am (UTC)
lol XD *loudaudibleheadeskswithyou*

man for somereason everyone on my flist are having exams, me included XD

good luck on your exams yeh!
30th-Jan-2009 10:02 am (UTC)
Gosh, that makes me headdesk again... oO'

Ehehehhe... the month of exams. Nyanya, thank you, and good luck on yours, too! ^ ^
Roaded on Apr 25th 2017, 6:59 am GMT.