?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
°•☆Dir en Grey again☆•° 
7th-Nov-2007 04:55 am
mao distorted


Okay, bugger. It's half three and I just decided to not go to that one course tomorrow... the one I don't have to attend. I'll only go to the other one. Which leaves me with a lot more time... and the possibility of catching enough sleep, which I will definitely need, and well I can blog that thing.

. . . There were several, but I forgot one or two dang. [starrystarry Diru, yeah well... it feels a little christmassy, ne haha]

Well the main event, issue whatsoever...

Today in class, before class actually, I was sitting tiredly on my place, taking with the music I'd just been listening to, starting to scribble a ♥Letter, when two girls approached me, the row I was sitting in, encircling me. Mmmmmmne well I didn't really notice that they were doing that since I was quite taken with what I was doing, ne. Actually the seats next to me were already taken, the peoplez had just left the room for a little break.

Suddenly this fairhaired girl was standing next to/behing me, saying "Ummm... can I take the liberty and seat myself ... there?" I wondered a little why she'd wanted to do that, since it was clearly taken, and why she was looking at me as if she wanted something of me. I said "Sure sure, go on", that's when I noticed the other girl with the black and red hair. Both of them looking at me for an instant, before one of them started "Ummm well we wanted to ask...." "Yeah, because of that T-Shirt you're wearing..." [I had the Gazette Pulse to Wriggling Black Tour Tshirt on hehe] And the other spurted out "Yeah ummm, do you want to go to Dir en Grey with us on Thursday?!"

O_____O"

Umm... What the- - -?

I mean, I had marginally noticed that they were doing a tour to Dozing Green, but I didn't really pay attention AT ALL because they weren't coming to Germany. So I asked them lots of questions, on when, how, who, and so on...

Well ObViOuSlY I can't go to university that day... but it's okay, because on Thursday there's not really anything I can't miss XD

We would leave early 7am, means, I have to get up at 4am or so, they'll rent a car, and yeah, it's in Swiss, so the neighbourcountry, we will be 4 people, tickets are reserved... Tadummm...

Mmmaaaa I didn't tell them straight away that I'll go with them, ne. I had to look at how pricey that would be, or if I'll make it to the classes on friday, because I definitely will have to attend them. They'd drive back straight after the concert.

Well it all came as a shock, I must say. A very good shock. Just very surprising. "Do you want to go to Dir en Grey with us?"

BATAN

'Huh what where Dir en Grey HUH?'

Like that.

Slowly it seeped in 'Do...zing... Green, ne?' And ... 'But... huh? Where will they go? I thought they weren't in that many places in Europe?'

Actually they are... a lot up there in Finland.

So ummmm... I said yes, I'm gonna do that.

Isn't it crazy?

It's like... ha! I'll have to get up in 24 hours for it... We'll have to drive 384km, 4 hours... have to get the tickets, I have NO clue if the others know where the hall is. No idea how our chances are to get a decent place in the hall... well if Swiss fans are as short as Germans, it will be ok haha... ummm and the music alone is like... wah, even if I can't see them. [don't think that'll happen]

So now here I am totally dumbfound, startled, eh, at the fact that again, in so SHORT time I'll see Dir en Grey, ummm, probably, and well... I still havn't digested Gazette and... omgs... It's like... haha... weird ne.

But I like it. (^__^)

Thank you ne.
コメント 
7th-Nov-2007 04:20 am (UTC)
Oh wow! Thats kind of cool those girls asked you to go to Dir En Grey. I saw them once last year (they were good, I think I was expecting more probably). Hope you have fun!!!
7th-Nov-2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
I already saw them this year in August, ne... And it was amazing. Totally intoxicating. More than I had expected.

... I don't expect that to happen again, ne, but I'm curious.
7th-Nov-2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
OMG this is so great.
As much as I'd like to attend to one of their shows again, currently it is better, that they don't show up in Germany, because it wouldn't be good for me to attend to such a stirring concert right now.
But it's really nice by those two girls, to ask you. ^^
7th-Nov-2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's totally nice ne XD

It has its good sides... umm well splendid actually, having and wearing tour t-shirts. They'd never asked me if I hadn't worn it haha.

That shirt is to blame that I'll spend a ""bit"" of money again X>x

But of course, for Diru... I guess Gazette and Dir en Grey are the only bands for which I'd do that. Or maybe, if Viored came to Europe but skipped Germany XD And Heidi.
8th-Nov-2007 05:41 am (UTC)
LOL! AWESOME! That would be fun. Unsure way of doing things and yeah. Like an adventure? LOL.
That's really really cool of them to invite you. Even if it's such short notice. Have fun!
Roaded on Sep 25th 2017, 1:40 pm GMT.