?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] Oh wait up... I got tagged? 
11th-Nov-2009 11:43 am
miya
Hahaha... that was unexpected. How long is it ago I actually posted memes?

Quite a while, ne... Not sure whether I'll take it up again, however I'll try and do _lamiai_'s nonetheless.


Firstly: If you've been tagged, you must write your answers in your own LJ and replace any question that you dislike with a new, original question.
Secondly:
Tag eight people. Don't refuse to do that. Don't tag who tagged you.


Who sleeps in bed next to you?
When I'm awake, there's just Tini and a couple of other cuddly fluffs. When I'm asleep, there's a cuddly kitten snuggling against me. Augh. *clutches chest*

Have you ever lied to a teacher to get out of a deadline?
Uhm well... There were a lot of these "Oh... what? oO' It was due today? UGH uhm... Sorry ahaha! *sweat* I uh... forgot it at home... *sweatsweat* Can I still hand it in the next time? ^ ^""'- moments xD

What kind of magazines do you read?
The only magazines I've been reading in the past few years I think were SHOXX, Arena and so on *laughs*

What's your occupation?
Part-time slave at a sort of drug-store. Full-time student at Uni.

What's really creepy?
Creepy, as in showers running down your back? *ponders* ... A really good horror story :3 Oh well. Or when you're outside at nights, countryside, about no civilization where you are, the moon a thin crescent hiding behind thick clouds... and then there are these sounds... just... sounds that you just know are from something... living, but you've never heard them before, no matter how much you're used to being outside in the middle of nowhere, be it night or day, and these sounds get clo---ser in a dragging way, and vanish, and suddenly they seem to be so much closer than before, a rattling and hoarse sort of howl-barking, something you can't depict, and THEN you seem to notice a shape standing there, something you're sure is not just a bush like all the other shapes, no, you're sure you know your way around there, and there WERE no bushes just right there, and the shape seems so big.......

... Ah... yes. Things like these can be... slightly creepy.

Who is your celebrity crush?
>.> Whatsthat.

What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction?
Huh, what? 8D Uhm... Ka~y. Fandom? Haven't changed :3 Statistically, it's still Gazette and シド fighting for the first place. *laughs* Hmm... *thinks* Well, seeing that 清春 made his way on my last.fm up from ca 505 to 7th in about three or four months, I could mention him there... however, I know about nothing about him as person, and there are a lot of songs I still don't recognize so err... Probably not valid for 'fandom'.
Maybe I'm a sort of アンナ-Fan now however 8D' *secretly sakus at her in パコ*
OH! I can definitely add 砂月 [Satsuki] though, as I do~n't think he counted yet to my fandoms when I last answered such a question *laugh* And he definitely IS. Ugh. *wildly sakuing*
Obsession? Everything that's got to do with certain person, hasn't changed eitherrrr... >.>; So I can't really call those 'current', can I? As I've been dragging them around for quite a while, ne. [Or maybe it's them dragging me around. <.<]
And well. 8D My numerous fetishes 8D.
Addictions... Hm. Nothing special at the moment... apart from TapTapRevenge, I guess, lmao. Not having any strange eating habits at the moment XD. Still addicted to music, and a couple of certain songs.

What are you listening to right now?
シド's one way single, and MUCC's 我、在ルベキ場所 single. ... Yeah. Weird mix maybe *laughs*

What food could you eat every day for weeks and not get sick of?
You. あはーん♪
Uhm. I meant to sa~~y. Rice xD ... Ti~ght... >.>

What websites do you always visit when you go online?
Mails, LiveJournal, Twitter, last.fm, アメバ, マオ&勇企のブログ.

What was the last thing you bought?
Uh... the last thing I spent money on, was a couple of pages I copied out of a book yesterday *laughs* [before that it was a certain ticket...<.<]

What was the cutest thing you've seen today?
Ahahah! *cri* Probably Akki screaming out his fear of heights 8D' ... [though 'of course' that cuteness was slightly, uhm, topped, by a certain giggle-face... >\\\<' あははーん…]

Does the weather affect your mood?
Hnn... Only sometimes. Usually not after the rules *laughs*

What is your zodiac sign?
あっ…まったく }>3 ですw

Do you want to learn another language?
*cri* Already learning languages right now *cri* so I wouldn't start learning any others right now, bu-t... I have an interest in certain other languages. *laughs* Might start with them (again) once I'm bored xD

5 things you can't live without.
The things aside that one's body needs to live, I myself would live considerably less 'well' without - music, love, closeness, 自然, close&reliable people. Unrelated to the latter, mentioning specific people who just randomly popped up in my head would prolly be a bit 2マッチ あはははーん♪

Do you have any siblings?
Not physically. Not as far as I know, anyway.

What's something you'd like to say to someone right now?
... ugh. ... well, not that. *says it in her heart instead of typing it down*

What are you looking forward to?
The time I catch up with all the things I got to read and study >.>' And... Maw, looking forward to going out with Irene tomorrow. We've been wanting to go to the mongols for about a year now! ... The first time we tried, yet didn't get a table, was around Yul last year *laughs*

Say something to the person who tagged you:
WHY? 8O
... lmao, no, I didn't actually mean that. *laughs*


Tagging...
milith
sol_tama
tonbo_no_arashi ... as you complained you never get tagged xP
tayru
unsraws_bitch
winter_clarity
binary_saejun Not sure whether you do memes at alll~ I'll just tag you.
leikochan14

[Not tagging you officially, as you are extremely unlikely to actually do this, bu-t... Inofficially, I still tag you 微笑]

Anyone who wants to do it, feel free to feel tagged w
コメント 
11th-Nov-2009 01:40 pm (UTC)
Okay, just read the questions now, actually need to leave, but wanted to go through my mails before.

I first thought 'we had this some time ago, right' but I see there are some questions that differ, aren't there?
Anyway, I'll do this for sure, maybe already today, but I don't know for sure yet, still have to do another one and don't want to push it away for so much longer even though I need to be in a certain mood to do it or better to not be in a certain mood to get through it, you'll know what I mean when I posted it.
And there's that entry, ne.


Apart from that one [MEME] I haven't been tagged in a long while so this was somehow surprising. ^-^


Ahh, and somehow there's something wrong with the coding I guess, the last questions all are small (hard to read as usual xDD).
11th-Nov-2009 06:57 pm (UTC)
Maa, it's just for if you want to do it at all, ne.
I'll see about the meme you mentioned ^ ^

Not a bad surprise, I take it. *laughs*

Yeah, I saw that when I went on the entry again.
And what do you mean, hard to read as usual XP
11th-Nov-2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I want to do that. I answered the questions in my mind the moment I read them and it was quite funny sometimes, probably won't work when I do it then, since it for example was the question 'What are you listening right now?' and before it's about celebrity crush and such, right? You know my reply and the appropriating band just started to play. Such things. xDD

No, not at all.

Well, it's white on black, a harsh contrast. The font size is quite small, especially since it's a font type with serifs, that makes it more complicated. I can't read anything that's resized without enlarging the font size (which I did for your journal in general because it's a problem with kanjis in general). And the contrast between that lovely purple and black is to little. xDD That's the problem for this entry.
There isn't that much of a difference for the smaller font size when I enlarge it on my comp but at least the rest is easier to be read.
Look here.
11th-Nov-2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
Heh, yeah.. the wonders of iTunes (or whichever musicplayer)

Ah, I see. Both the font and the color are different on yours, though. The purple on here is brighter. ^ ^
11th-Nov-2009 09:52 pm (UTC)
That's another problem about this comp, everything is darker even though I have put the settings to full brightness.
11th-Nov-2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
Does it have to do with the Grafikkarte?

Nya~ おやすみ:3
12th-Nov-2009 12:03 am (UTC)
I have no clue at all. It always has been this way.
I actually don't think it's just because a CRT display because I don't remember others having that problem.
It's already a bit difficult for me to read my own entries in my Ameblo 'cause I did the coding with the laptop as usual.
But that's why I don't like vids or pics that are quite dark.

Sleep tight.
11th-Nov-2009 06:23 pm (UTC)
lol, wow!
Thanks for tag. xD
I'm surprised you considered me but thaaank you~ ♥
(did it too)
11th-Nov-2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
Haha, you're welcome xD
Seeing that you take it so well, I'll tag you more often from now on *laughs*

I'll check it out :3
(Deleted comment)
11th-Nov-2009 06:58 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
Good girl xD
14th-Nov-2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
WHY? 8O
Because I could :P LOL

Your answer to "What's your current fandom/obsession/addiction" cracked me up xDDD

14th-Nov-2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Lmao... Any specific reason for why they cracked you up? XP
they crack ME up, too 8D... just... in different ways... 8D... 8DDD
15th-Nov-2009 04:20 pm (UTC)
Mainly the way you rambled your way through it in a way only you can do xD fandoms are designed to crack you up and make you doubt your sanity *nods*
15th-Nov-2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
XD Ah that... rambling... I suppose I did that a lot in the other/recent meme, too 8D
Oh really, they are? Why thank you... that made my... insanity much clearer now 8DDD
Roaded on Aug 24th 2017, 8:37 am GMT.