?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] World End Anthology 
18th-Aug-2010 02:48 am
aoi thinking
Hah!

Another one. Haven't done memes in ages, and iTunes shuffle memes are my favourites AND I just found one a couple of days ago... ♪(´ε` )
I actually feel like using different playlists for it and see what I'll get but... first of all... I'll just take everything. Maybe "D

Here I go!

1. Put your iTunes (or iPod or w/e) on shuffle

2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer

3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
 



Sure sure. Will do. >.>' Am kinda scared of using all my music though ahah |D


1.WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
12012 - SYSTEM [O] DOWN
[Hnn? Stand up? Wake up? |D mmhn well.]

2. WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
MarBell - Sorrow
[Hah. Really now? XDDD]

3. WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Sadie - confusion
[.................................... XDDD This is absolutely true. I guess 8D... 8DDDD]

4.WHAT IS 2+2?
Nightwish - Moondance
[... orz. Actually when the song started for some reason I thought it was "The Riddler" and went like "O___O That is NOT TRUE!!"... in the end it wasn't... lucky ... XDDDD but still >.>]

5. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
BUCK-TICK - Jupiter
[>.O *tries listen* Hmm... well it doesn't seem to be about chaos much ... x'D]

6.WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
雅-miyavi- - 勝利のV-ROCK!!
[Do we? XDDDDDD Kyah!]

7.WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
SIAM SHADE - PASSION
[AAAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA <333333 itunes! I love you! sorta KAHAHAHAHA 8DDDDD <33... .........Uhm. Means that I think it might be kinda right there x'D]

8.WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Page Hamilton - Throwing Punches
[Haha... before the song came up I went like "hm, for that we could have a western song"... XD Well, I don't actually know the song. It's on a soundtrack I have because of one single song X'D But well. Does that mean that I'll be some sort of bodyguard or hmm... professional martial artist? I like. But hn |D]

9.WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
D'espairsRay - 闇に降る奇跡  -Classical White Ver.-
[... *starts to laughcry*.... ......... ....................................................................................and I who went like 'no it probably won't find anything fitting now surely' just before the other song ended... *sucks hard at lips*...... just..........................what....................................]

10.WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Dio - distraught overlord - COMA GOLD
[>______________O ................ not sure what to think. ... XD ... Kyah? |D if this is you, mom, I wasn't reaaaallly intending to marry Mikaru, but hmmm... |D Oh no wait. It's in the message of the lyrics, is it? |D *diesh* XDD カカッテコイ!!って>.>]

11.WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Hedningarna - Vottikaalina
[!!!!!!!! KYAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! 8DDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Oh yes. Ish very danshable. And. Erm. So. On. |D whyishmyheartbumpingshomuchnaukyah... oh gods *laughs* XD]

12. WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
the GazettE - A MOTH UNDER THE SKIN
[*leans head back in chair and just laughs* Okay. It's beyond beautifully-creepy now. I'm already on the verge of going crazy |D HEY! It wasn't burial applicant! See! but... XD... Okay, just you please headbang away. The whole service through. I'd like that.]

13.WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
The Red Shadow Singers - Black Bear Song
[Hmmm... *calm again* Wow. Actually that is pretty neat, seeing to that it's a tribal song from a native American people... :3 ♥(I had almost expected ギンギンガンバ to come up XD)]

14. WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
Gackt - ありったけの愛で ~LLV~
[... *tilts head* Hmm... A...mazing. Hmmm... secret? A lot of the things the song says aren't exactly but *gigglesh* ... but well. There are at least two other things I could think of in connection with the song and related matters hnya ♥ mi~~ght fit in that aspect but hnf XD what am I saying anyway.]

15. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
シド - Sweet..?
[.................OH HO no. I read it wrong. I read "what do your friend think of YOU" ............. XDDDDDD *dives out of situation she got herself in* Oh hai.]

16. WHAT IS THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Gackt - Black Stone
[Heeeeh? oO ... Well, hello lyrics. It's kinda my everyday though isn't it |D Keh. It's not like my every day is the worst thing that could happen but then again it's not exactly close to how I'd prefer to live and be and so on and pff...]

17. HOW WILL YOU DIE?
ClearVeil - 御伽一夜
[... *blinks* So... at night? >.> *tries to listen* |D 籠って?籠の中の鳥って?痛みって?雨と血って?後ろの正面って? Uhm. (o-o)b Kay that definitely has my muses scratch their claws inside. Uh. Brr.]

18. WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU WILL REGRET?
雅-miyabi- - 二十歳記念日
[Fffffffffffffff... Interesting. ~My~ 20th was the least positive one I ever had. w. So. Yay. w I couldn't say I ~regret~ it, but I really very much didn't like it much. Apart from one really lovely thing happening, but the rest was just really... gaaah. Felt like crying w.]

19. WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Oliver Shanti & Friends - Fight without Fear
[iTunes definitely does 83. Fighting without fear... hm... laugh grimly maybe? Nah... there's a lot of hope there, so I guess it's not that. But it just makes me smile, not laugh. Actual fights don't usually make me laugh. Fights as in, the one with weapons.]

20. WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Gackt - REDEMPTION (instrumental)
[>__> Is this an allusion to how instrumentals regularly give me a feeling as if I just tripped ... expecting the vocals and... then there not being any? |D]

21. WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
heidi. - 鳴笛 (Instrumental)
[... <_<' A~~~nd... silent songs will be silent.]

22. WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
アリス九號. - 九龍-NINE HEADS RODEO SHOW-
[Sure. Who likes nine heads |D... ]

23. DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Morten Harket - Evig Ung
[Aww... ;-; ... Kay, that isn't exactly a good answer to the question in question but the song is ... And aww! MORTEN LIKES ME! T^T ... |D Well. Beautiful sounds like me. Ne? And maybe the creators, because well yes. "may you be forever young", that's what he's singing there... nyau x3]

24. IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
Wolfgang A. Mozart - Pachabel Cannon In D Minor
[....................... I might have 'invented' Rock earlier? |D]

25. WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
RENTRER EN SOI - 棺
[Ah...haha...hahaha... uhm. And I thought my died concentration ruined this. Or so. Well it doesn't hurt ~here~ but ... AHAHA. *shudders*そーいえば…海へ行きたい…]

26.WHAT WILL YOU POST THIS AS?
アリス九號. - ワールドエンドアンソロジー
[確かにね]


Hah.
I always wait for these things to disappoint me some day. So far they haven't. Ever.
Well it felt as if it had kinda lost it after Redemption, orz, but well |D
It hit pretty accurately at enough questions so, there we go.

Might try this again with a smaller playlist, but hn. I'm not sure I'll touch it again so very soon >.>

*mumblemumble* 雨と血…残像がいやーーーー♪



...

Shall go to bedなう〜
AndIthinkI'llsleepwithoutanyalarmtonightnyah
Lolthreesongslater千鶴cameuphadalmostexpecteditatsomequestions
コメント 
18th-Aug-2010 01:13 am (UTC)
My heart fluttered at seeing "world end anthology" as the subject. It's one of my very favourites. X3

I any case, I think I might do this. The last time I did this sort of music meme was years ago, so I'm due to try it again~
18th-Aug-2010 12:02 pm (UTC)
I wondered whether you'd see it, hah.

Was the same for me~~ have fun, ne.
20th-Aug-2010 06:35 am (UTC)
10. What do your parents think about you ...

DIO - Coma gold

I don't know that song!!??!!??

What's interesting: I know two other "Coma" songs: Marilyn Manson has a "Coma White" and a "Coma Black" -

So it's good that I think "gold" of you, don't you think so?
Roaded on Sep 23rd 2017, 11:47 pm GMT.