?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
Siam Shade 
30th-Nov-2007 09:52 pm
ruki
Ohhhhh...

I LikE ThiS...

Of course, ne. They're plain awesomeness.

I mean... seriously. I think that's the first thing I've seen by them... I like that bassist...



I mean... DUH!

And what a great set of drums... Wow...

Now I'm going to look for more. This is just awesome. Oh right... I still have some files of them on mediafire, I should go there now and get them, ne.

There actually is a singer, you know XD It's 5 guys in that band, yeah hehe XD He's actually quite cute... what a shame siam shade isn't anymore. X_x

Heh, wait, did I just say he's "quite" cute? *__* Haha... Well.

Old School Rockers, ne ^^



Just somehow I started to like them.

Has NOTHING whatsoever to do that 鯱さん likes them and I read that and went to look for them straight after it, no not at all *cough*

Hmmm well you know... It seems that a lot of Jrockers went to their Final Concert last week (I think it was...). 鯱 went, with 雄介 I think. And ゆうや was there, too.

コメント 
30th-Nov-2007 11:28 pm (UTC)
That first video.. GYAAADD..
WHAT HOT MUSIC..
-adds to favourites-
Me and my friend share songs with nice guitarrrrr!
30th-Nov-2007 11:35 pm (UTC)
xXXXD Yeah it is... *quotes* GYAAADD, ne XXD

I didn't get that last thing you wrote though (^^;)

30th-Nov-2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
I meant guitar songs. Like we send each other songs that contains lots of guitaring in it or really nice solos..
30th-Nov-2007 11:38 pm (UTC)
Ahhh sousou xD Wakatta. Send her/him that then *lol*
Roaded on Dec 14th 2017, 4:17 am GMT.