?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
SID シド Comments 
12th-Dec-2007 01:04 am
Mao eye
Ahh so this girl guy on veoh was so kind to translate some of the シド Comments that I uploaded.

*loves on her him*

*sighs* マオ...

So on this one




She He said the following:
"eeto.. so the guitarist is interested in dollar stores (99 yen stores to be exact) the bassist i think said hes into interior design? the drummer is in to umeboshi (pickled plum) and *suprise* tissues, and the vocalist lately is into .... the drummer rofl"

Nice, now I was able to hear that too xD Hmmm... They're also talking about the songs, of course, 蜜指 which is really fast... ゆうや seemed to have some "problems" with it in the start. Then, 小さい幸せ~ a sad pop song, they call it. The way 明希 says 'interior'... ちょっと。。。可愛いね〜

That reminds me... today in Japanology we had do to pantomime XD It was so much fun haha... Kasaisensei started with one ~ he was miming, we had to form a sentence. As "I'm... because..." Lol. The one that guessed it right had to do the next one. Of course there were a lot who didn't say a thing, afraid to have to go out there and do something, ne, but I'm too eager and guessed the 「食べます。。。食べ。。。?え?あ!美味しいです!ア!!美味しいですから、沢山食べます。」Lol. Kasaisensei was like "AH! GUT!!!" xD Lol. So we went outside and he showed me the next sentence. "Can you read it?" (haha of course XD), it was 「可愛いですから写真を取ります」He pointed at 'kawaii' and asked if people were going to understand that. I said they should all know it though we haven't learnt it yet XD So haha, my performance of thinking something is cute and then taking pictures all enamored. ... ... NO I didn't think of... マオ...Ummm...no?... n...no?

And on this one to 涙の温度

She He said
"eetto so in this one, shinji is into guitar (suprise, suprise), yuuya asked him if he was aiming to be a famous guitarist (lmao!), aki is into some kinda game, i think he said MouHan, so it must be short for something! Yuuya is into taking walks, and Mao is into Yuuya again lol... oh and i could be mistaken, but i think Yuuya says Doramu no Rankeiboru, so im guessing that thing up his nose is a LAN cable? oh yeah Yuuya also says hes been into LAN cables lately too lol"

Thank you, ありがとうね ShiNoKagami.

コメント 
12th-Dec-2007 01:17 am (UTC)
Oh, wow. I never knew how completely insane Yuuya was until I watched those comments. XDD
12th-Dec-2007 01:26 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA.... Yuuya is crack XP

Now you know. That's done. One person more that has been touched by insanity's bishie. Yayyaysakashita.

*rollseyesinnocently*
12th-Dec-2007 01:55 am (UTC)
*Giggles uncontrollably* I'm lost for words right now XD *Continues to giggle*
Roaded on Dec 14th 2017, 1:21 pm GMT.