?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
Hilarious Alice ... and Girugamesh 
15th-Jan-2008 01:02 am
mao distorted
I just wanted to post these... because they're great XD

Alice Nine CD Data comment ~ subbed ~

Gosh, Nao O_o



ZY shoot for Cosmic World


Then to Giru

Locked in the toilet? WIN!


Rocking out hard, are we? XD

This is so great XD And such a HARD part to sing, too, ne XD

O_o Oh? Fanservice? lol. Wow haha.


コメント 
15th-Jan-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
Omg!! I LOVED the Giru clips >_< The toilet one made me laugh so hard, poor Satoshi!! (The fanservice was too cute)
15th-Jan-2008 08:07 am (UTC)
Yeah so cute x3x3

What was even better is... when I watched the toilet clip, I listened to music at the same time, so I only ever heard Shuu (or whoever held the camera xD) talking, not the guys in the background. But I rewatched a part, and suddenly went like "Ehh? That guy in green is talking German!" So I watched the whole thing again, and yesh, all the security is German! That was even better now that I understood what they said when trying to rescue him XXXD haha!
And poor him when he got out of the toilet afterwards... A little... distressed? xD
15th-Jan-2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Hahaha the hyper-weirdness of Alice nine. *laughs*

LOL at the extra footage!! I've been watching that over and over. There are too many cute moments in there. I really regret not having to buy the limited edition. Why oh why! >____>;;
15th-Jan-2008 08:10 am (UTC)
Alice Nine are love ^ ^

Ohh yah... when it's about a band I love, I usually get the limited edition... as long as I think it's worth it. [which it usually is...] Even though it costs more...
Ah well, at least there are places like youtube and veoh where people can at least watch them, ne... [like I did with NLSG before I finally got it xD]

*stares at your icon* *loves that shoot very much* ... ... *thinks she must head off to the next Jstore after all and buy magazines V__V*
Roaded on Sep 20th 2017, 6:20 pm GMT.