?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
Work 仕事や母や野鼠 Mom ... so weird... haha~ 
2nd-Feb-2008 10:33 pm
aoi thinking
Enough studying for today. ... I hope heh.

Work

You know that yesterday when I got back from work, I was really exhausted, and that only after three hours? Nnn maamaa kyou wa... ne, today I worked eight hours, from eight to four, in two branches, and each time I was the only one in the store. [But for the times of billing -or whatever it's called in English (counting the money in the cashbox)- of course] You can imagine... a lot of running around, trying to fill up what's lacking, searching the storage rooms, trying to advise clients and then be at the cashier desk in time (`∀´)

. . . But that is what is fun. I love being the only one in the store. Humming and whistling and looking at the goods almost like babies, singing a "Hell~~~o" at the clients and joking around with them and... hahah! (≧▽≦) I LOVE that job. When I finally left it, having done all the things you need to do after closing [and I think I did not mess up, though I've never been alone before doing all that, actually never did it XD Just watched once *cough* or twice. I messed up in the first branch I've been to today, from 8-11, I know that, heh, don't know how but putting in the wrong numbers in the check out is erm... eherm], I felt so good. It's having nothing to do that exhausts me. X_x

And of course, not knowing what to do and how to do is not so much fun either. But I managed what I didn't know yet. I mean darn... I've been learning so damn much that last week... always messing something new up hahahaha... [you learn from your mistakes ne XD I made so many, never made them again harhar]

And sheesh... the times that are heavy with doom when you're at the cashier desk and don't have enough CHANGE O_o I really sweated there, a long time, having no 1€, no 2€, no 50cts anymore... O_o" and no 20cts either, and then almost no 10cts HOMGS!!!!

... But there were some salivating... wait no... XD [I was thinking of 'salvation', but that verb isn't quite right I HOPE hahahaha]... redeeming clients/angels heee~ paying with 1 and 2€s... I really regret the times when I went shopping and gave them just what I wanted, thinking "They sure have enough in their cash boxes" harharhar...

Letter from Mom

When Rosy got back home, she had a letter from mom with her. Ne, mom just sent formal forms and stuff I needed, but 'course including a tiny letter (with a whiskers from Miro ♥) and it was just ...

PlAIn W3irD


... Ummm... well last time I was there I left her some Jrock on her USB-key cause she wanted some, ne... well she wanted UnsraW cause it had calmed her down so much that one time we were going to my grannies in her car... listening to Karma and... well ^^" Usually "music like that would make me aggressive, it's strange, but this one calms me down". Hah. The magic of Jrockgrowls XD RRrrrrr~

I actually love the fact that now that she's moved to some agricultural area, she rediscovered jogging. I found it so sad that she never ever went outside, for a walk, anything. She never 'felt like it', ne. Now she suddenly is jogging again. I love that. Will do her good.

Well anyway, she said in her letter that she's just about to go outside jogging, though it's a bit raining [HOMGS WHAT HaPPENED to HEr?? GoiNg OutSid[something made me think of マオ now haha]E wH3n it'S RaiNinG... O_____o], taking her diskman and listening to Jrock


!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


WHAT??

... ... I really wish I had given her more stuff, now... ... (-_-メ

She wrote that she was 'curious to see what's gonna come up'... hoy... mom listening to Jrock without me even BEING THERE

I am... shocked. Very. In an awesome way. (・・;)

Mice

Heee~! When I walked back from work, I saw something move on the ground close to me... I stopped and looked closer... Eeeeeek!!! A MOUSE!!! *flails@1@!3£0o9rud@31!12@* Heeeee!!!!!!!!! SO CUTEEEE!!!! gAAAHHHHH!!!

*snap*

Ummmm... nnn sousou.. ^^"

Well, I bent down in my knees close to it, slowly, and watched it eat on little leaves, with those black pearls looking up at me awwww... Then I noticed something else scurrying behind some bush, and yet another one, and awww there were THREE! (♥.♥) I walked around them and knelt down and looked at them and if they weren't as shy as running away when I did, I could have touched them... awwwwwwwww ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

[I am slightly shocked... did Nyan ever get so many hearts after each other in any post?... no. XD Maybe one, but that's it ne... haha... Well he's not a MOUSE after all XDDDD... ... ... 私:"マオにゃねずぅぅぅぅ〜?” m:"んん。。。何?” 私:"HEEE!" m:"... えっ?” 私:"*thinking* /He reacted responsive to that!! *FLAIL*/ んっ何でも無い。。。*_*" m:"*raises eyebrow*" 私:"んんんんナンデモナイ!(///.///)" m:"ふ.ウソツキ."

... Uhoh... (^_^;) Nothing happened whatsoever nnnn*whistle* here watch that instead hehe


コメント 
2nd-Feb-2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
Haha. Mom has been converted! That's so cool.

I had mice in my last house and my cat, Luna, would grab them in her mouth, then drop them and chase them, and repeat.

I looooove the vid. Yummy. YUMYUMYUM.
2nd-Feb-2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
Well she is ABOUT TO BE MWHAHAHAHAHA... *coughle*

XD I know what cats do with mice *cackle* I still love both haha. [kinda despise Jerry though x-x]

^_______^

Here for you in case you haven't seen it yet not by me ^^
2nd-Feb-2008 11:00 pm (UTC)
dlkasgashdgjkashkldj;dghajklsdghaklsjdh!!!!

*grabs the wallpaper..molests it..humps it..and leaves you a present as well..just look for our sexy men!!!*

http://www.orient-extreme.net/index.php?menu=musique&sub=artistes&article=1360
2nd-Feb-2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
Hehe ^______^ They just score~

<333
3rd-Feb-2008 12:14 am (UTC)
Ah your mom is so cute!!! >_<
(I think its funny she sent you a whisker-hee)

Wow, I wish I had short shifts at work. Im used to working 10-12 hours a day but I would prefer regular 8 hour shifts (;__;) I miss those days. Im happy you like your job though, thats a good thing ^^b
3rd-Feb-2008 02:57 am (UTC)
lol... she is, yeah XD Wonder what she said... about the music I mean. I haven't been talking to her all that while. (she usually sends me one when he happens to have lost one XD)

Nnn yeah... well I can't work more than that XD The rest of the time when the stores would be open, I'm in college.

<33

Of course you made an icon of it, neee... @_@"

XD
Roaded on Nov 20th 2017, 7:44 am GMT.