?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] Give me a Letter and I tell you ... [III] 
7th-Feb-2008 11:24 am
nao smex
Comment and I'll give you a letter; then you have to list 10 things you love that begin with that letter. Afterward, post this in your journal and give out some letters of your own.

Yet another one, I already got M, D and S, and this time it's

W

She couldn't come up with something more difficult ne? XD

Well there we try

1. Winter
2. Water (as in... sea-water, lake-water, swimming, diving, all that)
3. Wok-food
4. Writing
5. Wittiness
6. W...ant and get
7. Willpower
8. 私達
9. ウイウイ (am I cheating? XD)
10. Woden's way of handling things. I find it ... witty XD

And I love my baby. T_______T

Seriously, after neglecting not 'being there for me' when I'd needed it he's been making up for it. (♥♥) Though I guess if he'd done that yesterday it might have made me cry, not smile like now. *遠く目*


SRZ ROCK!


I guess that pic is going to be one of my new favourites... *__* お久しぶりmyass

And those blazing shoes I like *___________________________*

Heee~ *__________*

Ohhhh gazerockgirl just sent me those zodiacs... I'll put in mine ... I wonder... no I don't XD Those who know me ummm... well XD


TAURUS - THE BAD BOY OR GIRL
(4/20-5/20)
Very high appeal. Love is one of a kind. Very romantic. Most caring person you will ever meet! Entirely creative. Extremely random and proud of it. Freak. Spontaneous. Great at telling Stories. Not a Fighter, But will Knock your lights out if it comes down to it. Someone you should hold on to.


...

Random? Me? *starts whistling* Well those of you who know me, what would you say? Yes or no? *looks quickly around and sniggles* Can't relate to that whatsoever XD
コメント 
7th-Feb-2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
*comments so I get a letter. You know which one I want!!! hahaha..*

Yes, that horoscope is VERY you...and Mao is lovely as well. You're converting me to ...Mao....ism...I'm becoming a Mao...ist? Hahahahahahahaha..
7th-Feb-2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
Maoist, very nice XDD Better not. XXXD

... Ohh really I don't know if I know which one you want... *whistle* I feel like giving you ... ... the letter you don't want XXXXD
7th-Feb-2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
Damn you! *flails and shakes a fist..* Gimme my letter, Vanna!!! LOL
7th-Feb-2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
You want V? XD
7th-Feb-2008 03:24 pm (UTC)
No *folds arms and sends Mao to spank you*
7th-Feb-2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
*returns with lowered head and aching back, hurting about everywhere but being really happy* Nnnnggghhhhh~ *in pain* Okiesh.. *pants* I've been... con... vinced... *cough* ummm... *pain* Here's ummm your ummm RETTA.... R for you. V___V *turns aching back and leaves*
7th-Feb-2008 05:34 pm (UTC)
Nothing nicer than waking up to Nyan spamming again, ne?:D
I seriously missed his shoes-pictures^^ And is it me or does he has something like really small beard here? :D Goes well with his kakkoisness^^y



ワイワイ is cheating, but in such a cute way you're forgiven XD

7th-Feb-2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
はぁぁぁぁぁぁぁい〜 *_______*

Lol... I have posts about his shoes XD I love them so much... har... mmhhh I gathered enough now for my next post of his shoesies... *愛* Beard? can't see it there, but there are other pics where you can XDD So strange but so あはーん.


(///.///) ... ありがとう...

とにかく〜夢が怖かったか? XD
7th-Feb-2008 07:18 pm (UTC)
Waiting for shoes post then:PPPPP
Who's better at being あはーん than Mao?:D

夢が怖かったっていうか、めっちゃ変だった-_-; 後で書くつもりや:D

7th-Feb-2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
Hahah XD Yeah whenever I'll find the time and think there's nothing else to do/blog about XD haiiii shoepost again 88D *loves*
What a stupid question XD ... ME AND NYANー!あれ... .. *cough* I mean... US and... nyansenpai XD *gigglesh*

あそうか〜あたしも変だと思った>_> For some reason it seemed to have stuck in my mind that you often dream of you as male. And I usually dream lively heh XD [you should read my dream about Aoi as my big brother... O_o nishe! ]
7th-Feb-2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
And is it me, or they're getting more and more colourful with each post?:D But I can't decide what I like more: his shoes or his hats^^
exactly...US and nyansenpaiXD

Ufufufu, I'm scared to ask what you dreamt about:D Lively, you say?^^ Aoi niichan? Were, when how?^^
7th-Feb-2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
His old red shoes more colourful? XD I don't... know XXXXD
O_o Oh yes shoes and hats... well if I had to decide, I'd choose the hats... it's just like whenever I'm choosing some random pictures of him, be it for working with them *cough* or showing someone, I usually end up choosing all hat pictures... I only ever realize that afterwards XD It's like "OH, a hat... nn... are? Another hat! HOI! And yet another... ummm...hat..."

As I said, ne XD

You're scared about to ask, and then you go and ask? You're funny XD ... wait... If you want to read I'll make it a non friends locked post XD <3
10th-Feb-2008 08:28 pm (UTC)
One is certain - shoe and hat makers must love him^^y
I mean the amount he's buying... I'd love to see his closet^^ and some other places too *wink*


*big puppy eyes* Pweety pweese?:DDDD
10th-Feb-2008 09:43 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhh I totally forgot about that, one second, I'll get you the link

... oh noes I'm getting distracted by my dream posts XD

... I once dreamt about Mao (not in person, but his name) coming up in Japanese class, ne, heh, i blogged that and just read it again ♥ ... the fun part was that that dream came sort of half-true *_____*
*loves*

So here's the Dream with Aoi

harrr... I want to read it again .........
(Deleted comment)
7th-Feb-2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
That pic is... ? *__* indeed, but mine

MMmmmmmm *赤顔*mmmmmmmmmmmmmmsousouwheneverwe'lltalkabouthimit'snothimI'mthinkingofmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmaaaaaao.

...

'Course it's all my fault, darling pet <33 *kisses your nose and cheek*
7th-Feb-2008 10:00 pm (UTC)
That horoscope is so accurate.. o_o XD Yours I mean.
7th-Feb-2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
... Lol XD I thought so too. Went like O_o

What is your sign? I have a couple of *points* those, yet not all of them.
7th-Feb-2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Virgo. =D
7th-Feb-2008 10:51 pm (UTC)
Awwww... it's virgo that I don't have V_____V

But Virgos are awesome =DD
XD
7th-Feb-2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
LOL. Awww. Yeah.. Virgo the Virgin. I'm just soooooo innocent. -blinks- 0:D 0:D
7th-Feb-2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
*cough* MMMMMMHHHHMMM. >___>
Roaded on Nov 19th 2017, 10:24 am GMT.