?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
しんぢ on Bass 
20th-Mar-2008 11:27 pm
mao distorted
Hehehe... Shinji concentrating. <3

Video of Shinji on bass

長い爪 んん〜



Yeah I'm kinda distracted... still, just wanted to blog that xD
コメント 
26th-Mar-2008 12:53 pm (UTC) - Awwww babesiesss
LOL *gigglesss* I was so happy when I saw this^^ I was pretty sure but not completely :P if this was SID Shin shin :D but then...the fag came across the screen O_o I mean yeah cigarette and then I was like, yup Gwen's sweetie is there *nods* so definitely and then he raised his lovely face *blushes* heehee!

Shinji is all serious playing. On PVs and all he totally is a little camera whore and looking all cool *laughs as I remember the chicken head movement on Mitsuyubi* *bites lip* but I always had a sense that he is very serious about his art. I can imagine him thinking'"Well, if I look sexy already and then I play bass, imagine how much more sexified I will be!" *beams* "Aki will totally be unable to resist my charms when he feels the reverb in his lower *cough* region YAY!!!"
26th-Mar-2008 02:28 pm (UTC) - Re: Awwww babesiesss
Mwahahahahahaha!!!

I so thought about you when I saw that vid XD But I never thought you'd actually see it XD So fortunate that you found it on my LJ hehe.

... I always say 'fag' to cig, so yeah that's what I understood *cough* ... *tries not to blush at the chosen words "Gwen's sweetie"

Shinji is really hard working ^ ^ He's the one who's earliest in the studios, and he practically practices all the time. Whenever they sit down somewhere, he takes his guitar and plays.

lol... ShinjiXAki, eh? XDD
8th-May-2008 06:42 pm (UTC) - Re: Awwww babesiesss
OMG!!!!ShinjiXAki

love this pairing*--*~
8th-May-2008 07:42 pm (UTC) - Re: Awwww babesiesss
Hahhaha... She loves it, too xDDDD
(maybe you should get together... xP)
8th-May-2008 08:40 pm (UTC) - Re: Awwww babesiesss
wow!can we get together?XD
I'm really this pairing wahahaha!!!
8th-May-2008 09:13 pm (UTC) - Re: Awwww babesiesss
Sure XD Just go on her LJ... (I think ..oooo didn't she even post an AkiXShinji as her first entry.... hmmmmmm XD
Roaded on Jan 20th 2018, 5:01 pm GMT.