?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] One Word Only & Seme/Uke revised 
30th-Mar-2008 12:54 am
nao smex
Got some more memes. Gosh, I missed them. First it's...


Stolen. From. varjot_virva.
One. Word.
Never. More.

1. Where is your cell phone? Floor

2. Your significant other? 東京

3. Your hair? Long

4. Your mother? Away

5. Your father? Dead

6. Your favorite thing? Life

7. Your dream last night? peaceful

8. Your favorite drink? Baileys

9. Your dream/goal? Fulfillments

10. The room you're in? Dark

11. Your ex? none

12. Your fear? Desertion

13. Where do you want to be in 6 years? Japanese

14. Where were you last night? 勇企

15. What you're not? Superficial

16. Muffins? Yes

17. One of your wish list items? Travels

18. Where you grew up? Germany

19. The last thing you did? Party

20. What are you wearing? Me

21. Your TV? Unused

22. Your pets? Away

23. Your computer? Maccie

24. Your life? Mine

25. Your mood? Calm

26. Missing someone? Guess

27 Your car? Nonexistent

28. Something you're not wearing? o-O

29 Favorite Store? NeoTokyo

30. Your summer? No

31. Like someone? Yes

32. Your favorite color? Violet

33. When is the last time you laughed? Today

34. Last time you cried? Unknown

35. Who will/would re-post this? You?



I already did that Seme/Uke quiz once, but since they added new questions I wanted to do it again. Found it on ai4jui's Lj. They actually have their own site now. o-O Wow. It's on here SemeUke.com


You are a Badass Uke!

Other uke admire you, some seme fear you. Despite your sometimes flaming appearance, you can even fool other people into thinking you are seme with your mischievous, manipulative attitude, but when push comes to shove, your true submissive nature emerges. It takes a seme with enough intensity to challenge you and keep you satisfied, and your perfect match, the Don't Fuck With Me Seme, knows that all that naughty teasing just means you want the punishment.


Most compatible with: Don't Fuck With Me Seme, Chibi Seme

Least compatible with: Sadistic Seme, Romantic Seme


What seme or uke are you? Take the experience at SemeUke.com, or find merchandise here.


Actually I got the Chibi Seme first time I did it, but then this one twice XD Gods... I want to have sex with myself. I'd be in heaven. *___*

... *cough* xD Okay so... when I posted my entry about 30seconds to mars I asked what you would do if you ever met yourself, cause that is what happens in their vid The Kill. Well. Maybe now I know what I'd do xD ... ... *blinks and looks at wall*

コメント 
30th-Mar-2008 09:41 am (UTC)
Haha, answering with just one word wasn't too hard, after all, ne? xD (but you cheated as well: Neo Tokyo is two words :P ... )

If I have some free time on my hands this afternoon, I might do this quiz *g* the thing one does when there is nothing to do *sigh* (haha, never tell anyone that I actually have a lot to study 24/7 ... well *cough*)

"I want to have sex with myself." reminded me of my fave musical xD one of the characters says at the end: "I'm a groupie AND a roadie. I shall have sex with myself. ... ... ... So no change there." ... xD *lovesthatmusical*

hmmmm *thinking* (right now) I'd probably tell myself all the things I usually easily tell friends when they try to give up on studying 'cause it's too much -______- I'd love if someone told me as well, right now. Hm.
*willwatchthevideonow*
30th-Mar-2008 11:12 am (UTC)
They write it in one >_> ... It's a name after all xD That is, in Textverarbeitung, counted as one, you know. *didn't cheat*

Ahahah omgs awesome XD What musical is that?

Yeah... but I already have me tell me those things, and so often I'm not listening. ^^" No use ^^"
30th-Mar-2008 11:49 am (UTC)
so I should rather to something else if I ever meet myself? xD

The musical is called "we will rock you". It started in London, that's where I know it from ^^
(and also can be seen in cologne)
... I've seen it 16 times in London (and 4 in germany) so far, so yeah xD *knowsitinsideout*
There are more great lines like that, but this one is one of the best xD definitely (it's said by and old guy you don't even wanna think about having sex in any way xD)
30th-Mar-2008 12:22 pm (UTC)
Ohh We will rock you... I saw a ... thing... about that... Maybe they're coming here *__*

^ ^ I love musicals, generally. I know Rocky Horror by heart ^^
30th-Mar-2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
No, it won't xD We Will Rock You will move from cologne to Stuttgart *g*
(meaning I always have a place to sleep at whenever I want to see the musical xD 'cause a friend of mine who I met bec of the musical lives there *gg* *yay*)
30th-Mar-2008 12:47 pm (UTC)
Awww okay. But that's not that far away ^^
(Deleted comment)
30th-Mar-2008 11:24 am (UTC)
O_O""""
31st-Mar-2008 11:59 am (UTC)
Interesting how much you can say in one word, ne?:D

Hehe, seems to me you're surrounded by chibi semes *proud of being one^^*
31st-Mar-2008 05:45 pm (UTC) - ...
Hai~

...

OMGS go away .... O-O ... or I'll go weak in my knees from all the chibisemeness around XoX
Roaded on Nov 20th 2017, 7:50 am GMT.