?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] I've come to realize... 
13th-Jul-2008 09:17 pm
nao smex
Ahhh meme again.

Got it from user a while back... Finally done it ^^



01. I've come to realize that my butt:
is very much liked by black men XD

02. I've come to realize that when I talk:
I sometimes either talk to fast or too low for some people to understand... x3 It's all on purpose mehehe

03. I've come to realize that if I love someone:
My own needs are being ignored too much ...

04. I've come to realize that I need:
1. Pain almost as much as the relief of it? 2. ....oh I was going to put a list on here... I won't now.

05. I've come to realize that I've lost:
my 心 to マオにゃん[とウルキ, in some way ne] [Just this week one of my prof said 'kokoro... the untranslatable word...'... mmmm~]

06. I've come to realize that I hate it when:
it doesn't stop happening that I can't finish what I start in any amount of time that was close to what I'd had wanted it to take.

07. I've come to realize that if I'm drunk:
every 4th word I utter has some 'mao' in it... =_=" I can sober up very quickly

08. I've come to realize that money:
is something that should be melted and burnt so we can get out of that fucking hell of capitalism

09. I've come to realize that my mother:
has probably changed, and will change further, through that music that she is now is starting to live, too.

10. I've come to realize that I'll probably always be:
a slave and master to myself ... as strong and fragile as I am? ... *add: the loving kind.

11. I've come to realize that I have a crush on:
the obvious as well as the inobvious ... maybe more on the latter . . .

12. I've come to realize that the last time I cried was:
at my last breakdown? Because the last time I felt like crying, there was nothing coming. And I was too tired to make me...

13. I've come to realize that my cell phone:
is just another accessories I only need partially and I don't really like it =_='

14. I've come to realize that when I wake up in the morning:
I open my eyes and stay where I am f... for... oh.... *___* pray that maokura doesn't come into my view or I might stay for too long x3

15. I've come to realize that before I go to sleep at night:
I tend to stay up for too long, meaning, I get to bet too late and hmm... all that .__. As usual ne. *sigh*

16. I've come to realize that right now I am thinking about:
For one thing, that I'm not going to make it. For the other, and I've been thinking about that too much lately, I don't know how much and what to do when I already think I'm not gonna make it... and then I'm thinking and wondering whether ルクス will be online when I sign on... .___. And lastly I'm thinking that I just don't know... T_T nnn~

17. I've come to realize that babies:
are less cute than animal's babies. And there are only so many human babies that I'd feel the typical 'wheee baby!-thing' for...

18. I've come to realize that when I get on livejournal:
it can be hard to get off it again, pluss it takes aaaages sometimes to reply to all comments aaannnd it's here I got to know/can meet some of my dearest friends. ^ ^

19. I've come to realize that today I will:
... well hopefully I'll do something. I'm in a kinda "not want not want" mood, no matter what I do or try doing. *frustration* *sigh* hmm~

20. I've come to realize that tonight I will:
try and have a good night...

21. I've come to realize that tomorrow I will:
Get to college again and maybe panic later that day...

22. I've come to realize that I really want to:
Be with ルクス for more than before

23. I've come to realize that who is most likely to repost this is:
whoever has got some time and wants to...

24. I've come to realize relationships:
in the classical sense are too restrictive for me.

25. I've come to realize love:
loves me with a mocking smile... XD Well at least sometimes. =_=' is what, when it comes down to it all, I live and die for... kamo?

26. I've come to realize my best guy friend:
... is the one I sort of lost 10 years ago... um... right now I don't have a best guy friend. Unless you count Suba as guy (biologically he's not)... or else it's 雅雅 (Yaya), even though we're that little in contact, it feels as if he was a really great friend.

27. I've come to realize my best girl friend:
is next to my best friend Katharina, very-more-than-probably my 蝶っぽいbabe x3

28. I've come to realize food:
can make you feel so much better sometimes *___* when consumed in moderation

29. I've come to realize that when I'm a girl/boyfriend:
even though I can be so devotional it's bad for my physical and mental health, it can be really hard to keep me sometimes ...

30. I've come to realize girls and boys:
boys will be boys... lalala... xD

31. I've come to realize over the summer:
that hot day+ having to study for college = kill

32. I've come to realize heartbreak:
is a part of my daily life
コメント 
13th-Jul-2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
16. If you mean in the morning, no, I won't, because I have to work and leave at 9.50

18. Oh yeah, that's so fucking true. *hihi*

22. 愛してるよ

27. 蝶っぽいbabe *???*
14th-Jul-2008 05:27 am (UTC)
16. No, I meant yesterday night, before I finished that meme ne.

18. It is it is

22. ♥そう。愛してる〜

27.あなたx3 蝶が好きから...など^^”
14th-Jul-2008 09:15 am (UTC)
16. Yeah, after my laptop suddenly shut down I had a fag while restarting it. And when I was back inside the connection had broken again. Fucking shit! And then I had to do that stuff. Was an online application, I never did it this way, so I had to scan some documents, which required some progs and that was too much for my laptop. Yeah.

22. <3333

27. Awww, recently I get so many kinda names. And it's so awwww all the time. Gosh, you all make me beam again and again. *___*
And yeah, 蝶が好きだよ


And babe, I really love reading my name in katakana all the time. It always made me smile when it came up again.


05. And yeah, you're right about that ウルキ thing. I can't imagine to ever lose that love for them again.
14th-Jul-2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
16. Ahhhh I did that meme before evening, ne. ^ ^ I finished and posted it later.

27. You mean ルクス?=D とてもアンタだよx3
14th-Jul-2008 12:30 pm (UTC)
16. Ah okay. Didn't know this. ^^

27. Hai, ルクス. I mean, it doesn't look like him, ne. Just because of this one different letter. But it's related to him but me.
14th-Jul-2008 01:09 pm (UTC)
^-----^

And not everyone would automatically connect 「ルハ」to 麗 either, ne. *smile*
14th-Jul-2008 04:58 pm (UTC)
Not everyone can read katakana, ne. And those of the rest also not everyone.
Roaded on Dec 14th 2017, 1:14 pm GMT.