?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
~ E X A M S ~ 
28th-Jul-2008 01:23 pm
nao smex
Woooooot~~~!


SHORT POST! =DDDDD

I MaAAaAaD3 iT!


Old Norse/Old Icelandic exam:
Fucking damn hard >.< Much harder than it should have been.

But I ~maaade~ it о(ж>▽<)y ☆
... Ba~rely, but I made it *___*


DaF - Linguistic
... I hadn't even read the whole book o____o Only with luck, I thought.... uuuuuhhhh and that day started so shitty >> I had listened to nothing but 蜷局 Toguro before the exam, and thus, my Alias for this day was Mamehi Toguro...

Today we got the results... 15 people out of 57 or so did NOT pass... I looked for Toguro... Toguro... Toguro... You needed 65pts to pass...

Mamehi Toguro: 83

叫び

WHERE'S THE ALK??? Let's ceeeEEEelelelbrrratte!

I'm SO FUCKING happy that I do NOT, I repeat, do NOT have to REPEAT THAT FUCKING COURSE!!!


WWWWOOOOOOOOOWHOOOOO!!!!!
ダウン




... So much about that. *happy dance* Now I only need the results for Japanese... but that will take some time. And the history exam I know I failed but... it wasn't anything I had to pass ^ ^"

Sooo~~~



*happy wiggly dance*

*dances off*



Btw... that song is so damn beautiful *__* Sugizo's *points*
コメント 
28th-Jul-2008 11:53 am (UTC)
yaaaaaay! ♥ *throws confetti* moet to celebrate, y/y? ;D

& I agree, about that song XD *falls asleep over the keyboard*
28th-Jul-2008 01:26 pm (UTC)
*takes some of the confetti before you throw it and throws it herself*

Ouiiii pleashe =33 Moet hai hai hai *_____* *drinks down*

Mmmmm it's so calming and ♥
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2008 01:28 pm (UTC)
hahaha you did? That's just great =33 ... Nnn let's share the moet and baileys Do you want to get me drunk? o.O" *legasp* ... I barely did the old icelandic one, but I don't give a shit either =D I'm just happy, damn happy, that I made it wheee~
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
. . .

...

*slow smile* Ohhho? Nnn... If so... why? :3
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
XDDD grr~~~
Sou kaaaa...
Ah I was, I was... my flatmate gave me Weinschorle oO *hicc*
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
XDDDD I could neeeevvrrr have guessed that you actually were XD
... Say... ... Where's the rum though? xD Lmao.
Btw did it never occur to you that 16 men... and one bottle... is a bit... little? oO

T^T Want baileys......
(Deleted comment)
28th-Jul-2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
Hahahahah so I noticed XP
Ne. XP Guess they'd reduce their number rather quickly xD

^ ^"""
28th-Jul-2008 02:55 pm (UTC)
I can't give you any alc right now, but I'll make sure to throw some Lonkero to Munich tomorrow XDDD

Well done girl *happy as well* and 83 is not at all bad *applaus* is it? ^__^'
28th-Jul-2008 03:03 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, look who's still existing...


What's Lonkero? oO

No it's not. (out of 100 anyway). I'm glad that most of the tasks could be solved with a good mind and not necessarily needed to know all the details of the book. It's kinda closer to reality.
28th-Jul-2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
._____. yeah, still existing (did you read my LJ post about it?)

Lonkero is a kind of alcohol (well, a mix, actually, of alcohol and some soda) typical of Finland XDD it's everywhere *laugh*

Well, ok. But at least you made it somehow =)
28th-Jul-2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
I seriously do not have the patience to read through all your entries lately, especially since you don't seem to care very much about what's up in my life anymore. I opened up to you, you know, and then you just leave. When you want distance, that's your thing, but it would have been fair of you to tell people that you won't be there.
The way you just suddenly stopped being there, it feels unfair, you know.
Quite.

28th-Jul-2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
I do care.

... ... no. Not here. I don't want this here.

Just. ... ... I'm sorry.
28th-Jul-2008 06:17 pm (UTC)
Alles schön und gut, und ich nehm Entschuldigungen sowieso immer zu schnell an, das ist bei mir anscheinend so eine Fehlfunktion. Don't know if I feel like it though, saying 'yeah sure, okay, whatever' and waving things off.

... And since you don't want it here, I'll send it to you.


See you around sometime, maybe.
28th-Jul-2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
just to say it one more time in public:

CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

SQUEAK!!!!

(concerning the alc: there's still some Met here, hehehe, and that "Red Sin", ya know, that Vodka+cream+strawberry-stuff)

Next time we're gonna kill them bottles ...
28th-Jul-2008 03:33 pm (UTC)
Hahahahahaha.... Yo, let's kill them bottlesh xDDDDDDDD



But then... there won't be anything left o.o
29th-Jul-2008 05:06 am (UTC)
Congrats, darling <3 I'm glad to hear it ^_^
29th-Jul-2008 11:02 am (UTC)
=DDDDD Thaaaa~~~~~~~nk you so much love.
*huggles*

*____* *strokes and pets hair*
Roaded on Oct 19th 2017, 4:33 pm GMT.