?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
[mem] The ABC meme 
21st-Sep-2008 08:35 pm
mao distorted
にゃん!

Got this from tayru's journal. Questions from A to Z うんそう。

Finally a meme again hehe.

はいそうですXD

//end strange introduction




The Letter A
Are you available?:
not for people who come to the shop I'm working at and a) ask me to either be their (3rd, 4th...) wife, b) want a kiss of me cause I look so damn hot... just like Britney Spears =_=, or c) want to sleep with me and my girl ahahaha... Definitely not for those kinds XD
What is your age?: 二十一歳 (I'd wanted to write 十七歳けど。。。I'm not ne xD)
What annoys you?: people who think who know me even though they don't, and try to tell me what's best for me [I left that there, cause it's something that annoys the hell out of me as well ^ ^]


The Letter B
Do you live in a big house?:
not really. The apartment isn't small, but I'm sharing it... well, my room isn't so terribly small either but... あはーん。
When is your birthday?: the 14th of Merrymoon
Who is your best friend?: 我。Germany: Katharina. メイーベーマベイーベー as well ne. Ireland: yuri_desu. German Irish: Jools.


The Letter C
What's your favorite candy?:
Elaborate pralines xD ... if not available (cause like.. once a year or so...) then I'd say it's MonCherie.
Who's your crush?: Pshhh. xD I really think that's kinda redundant ne.
When was the last time you cried?: Two... or three days ago (if I post this today, that is. Anyway, on Friday I think)


The Letter D
Do you daydream?:
Oh lol. Baby, 白昼夢 it's one of my second names.
What's your favorite kind of dog?: Grand Danes. Dobermans.
What day of the week is it?: Still Sunday, unless I don't finish it today.


The Letter E
How do you like your eggs?:
*depraved grin* ............... Ah Sorry, what was the question? Oh um. Erm. Let's skip that, alright? ^ ^"
Have you ever been in the emergency room?:
What's the easiest thing ever to do?: Fall for にゃん's charm and get entangled so much that I can't concentrate on anything anymore? ... for an option.


The Letter F
Have you ever flown in a plane?:
Oh yes.
Do you use fly swatters?: KILLAR! Never. Sheesh. If they start annoying me cause bumping frequently into my walls or stuff, I catch them and put them outside. Nn sou. I actually get pissed at people swatting bugs and whatnot as soon as they see them.
Have you ever used a foghorn?: Nope.


The Letter G
Do you chew gum?:
I haven't in a couple of years.
Are you a giver or a taker?: I tend to give more than I take. [Uhhh though wait a second... It... dep...ends... (o////O") on.. the po..po...(O//o)..position of ... um... erm... *cough* Lets just say: I can take a great deal, I'd say ... *ahem*]
Do you like gummy candies?: Hmmm... I like sour ones, and yogurt ones the most out of gummy candies. Don't really like the normal ones. (But I lo~~~~ve the smurfs :33~~)


The Letter H
How are you?:
Right now uhhh kinda confused as to why I slept so long... and my eyelids are heavy. Nyar. Better not check if it had anything to do with Mr.S.
What color is your hair?: Hmm... my natural colour. I guess there's still some rest of the pink streaks I had, but they faded almost completely.


The Letter I
What's your favorite ice cream?:
Chocolate with Chili. Venecia. Mozart. Yoah, these kinds of not-extravagant-at-all-ones XD~
Have you ever ice skated?: Oh yes. Actually I love it... but as usual, I'd rather pack my things, go to an iced over lake and do it there all on my own ne. Or with friends, ne. *sigh*
Do you play an instrument?: ;__; Want to do it more, and again...


The Letter J
What's your favorite jelly bean brand?:
we don't really get jelly beans over here. But I guess I like the hogwarts ones heheheh~ xD
Do you wear jewelry?: Sometimes.


The Letter K
Who do you want to kill?:
I presently don't have the wish to kill anyone.
Do you want kids?: Sometime
Where did you go for kindergarten?: Ah, I was in two. The first couple of years in the village I lived, then we moved, and I went to one in the next town then.


The Letter L [Wheee, L! :3]
Are you laid back?:
Yoaaaar.
Are you a lesbian?: Hehehe. Definitely not. *sniggle*


The Letter M [*_____* Why the feck does that seem to be my favour- .. um... never mind XD]
Whats your favorite movie?: Equilibrium, American Psycho, Sin City, Mulholland Dr., Lost Highway, Matrix, Mmmmmmmmmm... Man in tights? XD~ And Watership Down. Though I prefer the book, of course. Same with Mirrormask.
Do you still watch Disney movies?: Oh well... I don't watch tV anymore ne. But I'd watch them with Suba *heheheh*'
Do you like mangos?: Yes, but it's hard to get a really good one.

HEY? Where's my REAL M-question? T____T *stomps with the tip of her toe* And my favourite M-word? It's actually an S word んんそう。Stupid meme doesn't even know when to ask the right questions. *泣く*
Um, anyway. *snaps out of it and goes on*



The Letter N
Do you have a nickname?:
Sure. Lol.
What is your real name?: G... oh what wait? oh, I'm sorryにゃん様。o-o O..of..off course it's shortbread. ... Uh what? *put to shame* Oh... I'm terribly sorry ご主人様 Of course it must be... *whispers it* ... Y-Y *disgraced* [*sigh* It struck again xD]
Whats your favorite number?: 410. *cough* Umm... no? Too long? Okay, 69 then : D ... what?? I just really like the shape of... Um okay. 23? Well OKAY, if that still is too long then... 6, 7, 8 and 9
Do you prefer night over day?: Hmmm yes. ^ ^


The Letter O
What's your one wish?:
my ONE wish I surely won't tell, right.
Are you an only child?: Yes.


The Letter P
What one fear are you most paranoid about?:
Paranoid? Don't kno... oh, I do. I'm actually very paranoid about being loved or liked. I can't easily accept nor believe it, even though I might 'know' that it's true.
What are your pet peeves?: Too few fucking Speople around. Drives me insane. Um. Countless Repeated Errors. Umm... Insincerity. Superficiality. Yeah.


The Letter Q
What's your favorite quote?:
Is あはーん a quote? Lol, guess not. ではおなじみの「」です。? Hmm... well the thing I usually write as 'quote' is "Wisdom is no part of Dreams, lithe walker, though Dreams are the sum of each life's experiences, and that's the only wisdom that matters." ... N.Gaiman. ♥
Are you quick to judge people?: I don't judge people. I only put down notes in my head about how they behave, what they say, etc, and when I'm asked for an opinion about them, I try to collect those facts and state one. とか.あはーん.


The Letter R
Do you think you're always right?:
Nya. Only when I know that I'm right. Lol xD
Are you one to cry?: What does that question have to do with 'r"? I do cry yes but? ... And the real R question would be something more... R, right? *ehehehe* Now where's that one huh?


The Letter S [*__* Woohooo! ... um xD *cough*]
Do you prefer sun or rain?: I like both. (... that made my chuckle for a reason *kehe*) And both can be pretty nasty as well. Cold rain in a stormy, cold night when you have no shelter... burning sun that almost bakes your skin blister and heats the air in a way you scarcely can breathe on a day that's already hotter than you could normally bear... ne. But I guess if it was between too much of either... rain? It's hard though =-=
Do you like snow?: No, I love snow. *lays her head to the side, looks up and smiles*
What's your favorite season?: Autumn


The Letter T
What time is it?:
20:15, mom just went to watch a movie with Jennifer Aniston and Vince Vaughn kehe.
What time did you wake up?: Umm yeah that was the weird thing. I went to bed pretty early yesterday, had my alarm clock set for about 10am I'd say... which still would have been 8 hours of sleep for me - more than I tend to have. And... no idea why I didnt' even remember anything about the alarm ... I mean, usually when I oversleep, I remember that there had been an alarm and all, I just turned around and slept on. But, nothing today. Woke and got up at 1:40pm. More than 11 hours of sleep. o-o And my eyes felt so heavy. hm. I don't know, maybe my body really needed that sleep.
When was the last time you slept in a tent?: 2004 in Norway I think... No wait, that's wrong. I slept in a tent here as well, during a LARP ... playing a crazy ass French pirate girl mwahaha~


The Letter U
Are you wearing underwear?:
*keheh* no? *eyebrow twitch* ... *laughs* Ne, yes I am xDDD Just wanted to write that *lol*
Underwear or boxers?: underwear


The Letter V
What's the worst veggie?:
hmmm sprouts I guess. Though they can taste pretty good when done well.
Where do you want to go on vacation?: I'd need a bit of Norway again... but apart from that, I'd love to go to lots of different places. Australia, maybe Africa, South America, North America, Canada... *nods* Of course, lol, Japan xD But that's kinda obvious, ne.


The Letter W
What's your worst habit?:
マオ
Where do you live?: In a different world.
What's your worst fear?: to be forsaken


The Letter X
Have you ever had an x-ray?:
yeah. Arm, nose, jaw.
Have you seen the x-games?: No, haven't.
Do you own a xylophone?: Never did. But I played one when I was a child hehe. (Orff Orchestra :3)


The Letter Y
Do you like the color yellow?:
I like it on black people. And I like some varations that are more warm, or are more golden than yellow... I don't get eyecancer from chickens or the Tigerente either hehe... but it's not a colour I'd choose... Don't really like it. (okay, I could have shortened that answer a bit lol xD)
What's one thing you yearn for?: *sigh* 教えてあげないよ。 thoughthoughthough... I yearn for .... l..l... lasagne *3*


The Letter Z
Whats your zodiac sign?:
牡牛座 Taurus nehehe.
Do you believe in the zodiac?: Hai. Not the one you can read in glossy papers though, ne XD
Favorite zoo animal?: The Raven... and snakes. And all the felines and wolves. *___*


... I don't like that colour XD... But I won't change it now nya.
コメント 
21st-Sep-2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
This was a cool meme (and im usually not into memes)....Your Letter "U" (underwear) made me lol!! Your so funny!
21st-Sep-2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
*kehehehe* Thank you xP
(Deleted comment)
21st-Sep-2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Hehe. ^_^ I wanna see that movie again. There's one more I would definitely put into my faves, but I forgot the name X_X The whole film is in reverse though. Interspersed with some scenes that are at present time. The main actor's name mi~ght be something with "Steven"... xD And the character has tattoos all over his body. To remember... he's got a short-time memory. Nyah. I would just have to ask my mom, she'd know xD

Hmm it seems it's quite common, actually. I just find it annoying. For myself, as well, cause I don't go and ask people whether they really do, but then I'm insecure etc... esp. how exactly they mean it, when they say it, ne... when I don't know them terrrribly well. Un.

Do steal :3
(Deleted comment)
21st-Sep-2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
Yesh, that was it, hehe.

American belief?
Hmm well I don't focus on any faults. It's just the way I am nn...
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Sep-2008 11:04 am (UTC)
The misfortune XDD Ah yes, I see what you mean. Hmm... well for one, I don't really watch TV anymore, so issues like that don't touch me at all.
I used to watch MTV when I still was into hitparades and western music and all (or for watching southpark/jackass/... <_<”) ^ ^" It's a while ago...
Roaded on Apr 23rd 2018, 5:17 pm GMT.