?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
WTF FONIC??? 
6th-Mar-2009 01:13 pm
mao passion
I just got this mail from my (mobile phone) provider...


Die neuen Preise im Überblick:
Anrufe aus Deutschland ins Festnetz von Europa, den USA und Kanada für nur 9 Cent pro Minute.
Telefonieren Sie aus Deutschland zu Mobilfunknetzen in Europa, den USA und Kanada für attraktive 29 Cent pro Minute.
Zusätzlich reduziert FONIC den Preis pro SMS in alle internationalen Mobilfunknetze auf günstige 19 Cent.
Die neuen Preise gelten selbstverständlich für Sie und alle FONIC Kunden automatisch.



Calls from Germany to landlines within Europe, the US and Canada to 9ct per minute.
Calls from Germany to mobiles within Europe, the US and Canada to 29ct per minute.
SMS to all international mobile networkds to 19ct





WHERE'S YOUR NUMBER? I want to send にゃん a messaggggggeeeeee TTT^TTT


It's nice, it's lovely, it's really great, but why can't they include Japan.. >_>
コメント 
6th-Mar-2009 02:47 pm (UTC)
Nyan?
6th-Mar-2009 06:55 pm (UTC)
*shifty eyes*... にゃんという。。。やっぱりマオにゃんだ。。。>_<
あんたのモバイル番号また持ってると思う〜
7th-Mar-2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Heh???
If I understand it right, then in the future you pay 29 cent for calls to mobile phones?? That would be a price increase of 300%!!!
7th-Mar-2009 10:07 am (UTC)
Lol, no... to all nets mentioned OUTSIDE OF GERMANY.

Germany doesn't count as 'Europe' here... it's still 9ct xD
7th-Mar-2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
Aaaah big relief ...
I already wondered ...
7th-Mar-2009 01:55 pm (UTC)
... I could call anyone in the US or Canada for the same price as for Germany.... o-o


Hm, der Brief kam an. Und der Brieftraeger hat ihn so schoen reingestopft, dass er unten ganz verknittert war x-X" Wenn das mal wichtige unknickbare Dokumente sind, besser irgendwas draufschreiben von wegen "bitte nicht knicken oder beschaedigen" ...
8th-Mar-2009 07:45 am (UTC)
oohh I forgot about your tiny tiny mailbox ... but no problem, it was nothing unknickable (by the way - this mail box really is a joke!)
8th-Mar-2009 10:50 am (UTC)
Yeah, a bad joke xD Though well, I guess there are smaller ones?... I dunno. They're really old though, ours are. CDJapan packages only fit ... for 4cm or so.. the rest sticks out. Catalogues and the such also stick out. ^ ^'
(Deleted comment)
8th-Mar-2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know, ne... those mobiles phones are pretty awesome... o,o
Roaded on May 25th 2018, 1:26 am GMT.