?

Log in

No account? Create an account
†·°•~滲む白が揺れる~•°·†
When everything turns to nothing, I'll still be there for you.
✠ •°✭~My Blog Entry No.200~✭°• ✠ 
16th-Dec-2007 04:38 pm
Mao eye
There there. Just yesterday I was getting curious about how many blog entries I've done so far, actually, and it happened to be

198

So I thought... Let's have a little celebration for the 200dst.

Which would be this one.

Post No. 200

Hm, and what better way than to do it with ... hmmm, him, ne. So yeah, that's how my day started: Woke up all late, 3pm, but I guess it's okay to get nine hours sleep once in a while, making up for all the times I get between four and six hours during the week. And once again, the first thing I'm confronted with after getting up was his blog, heh, or rather, him live on top of everything.



Do you guys feel like kurisumasu already? I don't really... It's so soon, but I don't have any kurisumasu stuff up, only Rosy does, in the living room, and well, I feel the pre-christmas period, with all those markets and stalls, the sweet smelling food and all those goods... The snow sometimes, the cold. Maybe I feel it after all, somehow. クリスマオ。

Hm. If I want this to be a commemoration, I should start and commemorate I guess XS

I don't really feel like it, though, I feel like listening to 涙の温度 even hundred times more and sleep and not wake up before I'm ...

Yeah, well. ≥____≥

*sighs*

Hmmm well Since I started out on lj, which was due to me spamcommenting on duo_simulacra's H.O.T. fanfiction [Her Archive], followed by me being coaxed into opening an own account so I wouldn't have to comment so pathologically anonymous all the time. I did, ne, and never would have thought I'd be such a blogger XD

In the beginning, I guess I didn't blog everyday, but *checks in her lj calender* ... Erm. Okay, forget it, I did, more or less. にひひ Everyday since the 21st of August, which was when I started. Almost four months, and two hundred entries. Hummhumm.

I guess I deserved a proper 'outfit' after all that xP First after months and months of having the kitties tell other how I felt at the moment, I decided I should get my own moodtheme, and this here is actually the first, erm, exertion of the productive one XD *points at moodtheme* I love it haha.

And then amazing orgazemic asked me if I would like her to create a layout for me. Which I am just so thankful for... Every time I go on my page, everything that is me comes forth~ It's just too much me to be anything else. Sometimes I can't go on here without that certain things just flood back to me. I don't have to make sense to you right now, I make enough to myself. べーっだ!

So one after the other this my LJ came into being, and nowadays I can hardly go without a day blogging. I'm actually grateful for that. It's a way to put your thoughts into words [if I can find any, that is], and so on and so on.

The way that I actually made friends through LJ, better friends that you could ever make through so called friendship portals on the internet, or even dating agencies is just another one of those things. I guess it is because you don't go and create an LJ account hoping that you'll make friends. You're not expecting it, and that's when things happen, ne. Unexpectedly.

So thanks to everyone. *gives a big groupsnuggle*

...

Hey, where's your hand going!? I said groupsnuggle, not grouporgy.

にひひ

Heh, yeah, welcum back, me. ニコニコ

So yeah, that's it I guess...

Last but not least what made me sort of ... ah, whatever, today, and I only ever watched it once and couldn't do it another time, and yeah ai4jui of course he is. バラ Always is, to me.


It actually started hurting again.


で、おなじみの鴻です。

ヘッピクリスマオ。
コメント 
16th-Dec-2007 04:43 pm (UTC)
Yay for your 200th post ^^ You know, today I thought of you while shopping in Harajuku cause I was in a store that sold Jrock photos and they had some of Sid/Mao. (I was telling my friend you'd die if you saw them)-hahaha!
16th-Dec-2007 04:53 pm (UTC)
I most probably would have stopped, and stared, and blushed, and blushed more, and wouldn't be able to leave the place for at least 10 minutes.

(/T/./T/)
(Deleted comment)
16th-Dec-2007 07:27 pm (UTC)
^ ^ 有り難うね〜

Guess I can't help myself much with feeling クリスマス-y, at least I feel majorly クリスマオ, which is great, I guess. (/✩/./✩/)

But maybe I can make you feel more christmassy... *puts you up and hangs candles and lights an limetta on you and when you're done, sits down and stares at you admiringly*

xP Did it... help?
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
16th-Dec-2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
XD You could have deleted and redone the comment. And yes, you are very much sparkling right now. Your eyes the most, though... their way of sparkling strangely seems to exceed the candles' and lametta's.

Oh, so you're... drunk? *slylook*
(Deleted comment)
16th-Dec-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
Were you XD

Am I what?

You were? So was I. XD And I have some left, too xD... ... Gluehwein muahaha...
(Deleted comment)
16th-Dec-2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
XD Aren't you.

Hahaha... I prefer red wine XD If at all. Amen't such a wine drinker, unless it comes to mulled wine. *licks lips* And I don't like beer XD Usually I only ever drink mead, sake, or baileys. Lol... But I'd like to try that Ruki. Erm. Rookie, I mean XD
16th-Dec-2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Bah, I'm waiting for that Christmas spark to tell me it's almost Christmas and I should be happy regardless of what's happening.

And yay for your 200th post. =D

LJ is so great cuz you get to spill your heart and guts out and you'll find atleast 1 person who will understand you. :D Plus the fact that everything can be found here. @_@
17th-Dec-2007 12:56 pm (UTC)
Hmmm yeah... I guess everyone has to find their own little Kurisumasu, regardless of what's around them, ne.

Thankies XD

It is great, ne. Once you really get into it, there's almost nothing that isn't there. It's fantastic. *loves*
17th-Dec-2007 01:37 pm (UTC)
Congrats on your 200th post, Goddess..*curls up in your lap and hugs you, then yawns cause she's still so tired*
17th-Dec-2007 11:20 pm (UTC)
Ah, the famous 200th post!
[I must go check my own post count after this. As can be expected, I forgot to do so even though I said I would XD]

It's so true what you said about making friends on LJ, too! I honestly never thought I would make any but... there are so many wonderul people on here!
*glomps* I'm proud of myself for suggesting you make an account... you blog more than I do! XD
18th-Dec-2007 12:46 am (UTC)
Heh, I do, ne XD

Well I blog like... daily xP And hmmm... how many posts did you make? XDD Or have you forgotten yet again.

Heeh, I checked XD It's 212 for you, lady XXXD

It's a race!! It's a RAT RACE!!!!

lol hahahaha
18th-Dec-2007 10:58 pm (UTC)
You'd win.
XDDDDDDDDD

[I did check, actually.]
18th-Dec-2007 11:05 pm (UTC)
*shighsh* Guess I would~
Roaded on Dec 12th 2017, 6:16 pm GMT.